Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017512-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-27T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49192",
"name": "Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WGCD-FT-0117-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cars including Ultra Low Emission Vehicles such as hybrids or Electric Vehicles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "the leasing of Cars including Ultra Low Emissions Vehicles. Additional information: The Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light Commericial vehicles under 3.5.tonnes GVW including Hybrid and Electric Vehicles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "leasing of light commercial vehicles (up to 3.5 tonnes GVW) including mini buses and ULEVs. Additional information: The Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Specialist Vehicles over 3.5.tonnes including Ultra Low Emission Vehicles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "the leasing of specialist vehicles above 3.t5 tonnes including Ultra Low vehicles. Additional information: The Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "4-wheel-drive vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "All-terrain vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Off-road vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Utility vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "34140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-tender vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-sweeping vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Suction-sweeper vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gritter vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse and sewage"
},
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-compaction vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Utility vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft-refuelling vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144740",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft-towing vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leasing of Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "he National Procurement Service on behalf of the Welsh\nWGCD on behalf of the Welsh Public Sector wishes to establish a collaborative framework agreement for the leasing of Cars, Vans, Specialist Vehicles over 3.5 Tonne GVW and Electric Vehicles.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49192",
"name": "Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 8WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T’yr Afon, Bedwas Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gov.wales/public-sector-procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA27760",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialProcurement.fleet@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3007900170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Following publication of the contract notice tender documents will be available via the e-Tender Wales website — (https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml) The market should note that Supplier Engagement Event is intended to take place but a date is not yet been finalised. Further details of this event will be circulated to all suppliers that have expressed an interest in this notice in due course. Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=54172\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107635.\nThe Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=121004.\n(WA Ref:121004)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jun 2022 · 017512-2022 · planning
{
"id": "017512-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-27T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49192",
"name": "Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WGCD-FT-0117-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cars including Ultra Low Emission Vehicles such as hybrids or Electric Vehicles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "the leasing of Cars including Ultra Low Emissions Vehicles. Additional information: The Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light Commericial vehicles under 3.5.tonnes GVW including Hybrid and Electric Vehicles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "leasing of light commercial vehicles (up to 3.5 tonnes GVW) including mini buses and ULEVs. Additional information: The Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Specialist Vehicles over 3.5.tonnes including Ultra Low Emission Vehicles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "the leasing of specialist vehicles above 3.t5 tonnes including Ultra Low vehicles. Additional information: The Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "4-wheel-drive vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "All-terrain vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Off-road vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Utility vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "34140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-tender vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-sweeping vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Suction-sweeper vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gritter vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse and sewage"
},
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-compaction vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Utility vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft-refuelling vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144740",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft-towing vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leasing of Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "he National Procurement Service on behalf of the Welsh\nWGCD on behalf of the Welsh Public Sector wishes to establish a collaborative framework agreement for the leasing of Cars, Vans, Specialist Vehicles over 3.5 Tonne GVW and Electric Vehicles.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49192",
"name": "Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 8WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T’yr Afon, Bedwas Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gov.wales/public-sector-procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA27760",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialProcurement.fleet@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3007900170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Following publication of the contract notice tender documents will be available via the e-Tender Wales website — (https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml) The market should note that Supplier Engagement Event is intended to take place but a date is not yet been finalised. Further details of this event will be circulated to all suppliers that have expressed an interest in this notice in due course. Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=54172\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107635.\nThe Supplier has to work closely with the customer in order to meet the aims to reduce carbon emissions by 2030.\nThe Supplier must commit to the Wellbeing and Future Generations Act 2015\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=121004.\n(WA Ref:121004)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}