Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Derbyshire County Council is seeking an experienced single Contractor to provide repairs and all necessary reinstatement work for the Leashaw Landslip Repair Works at Holloway A landslip and subsequent retaining wall collapse has occurred in southeastern area of the village of Holloway affecting the road and an emergency road closure is currently in place. This specification is for Phase 1 works to stabilise the landslide using earthworks reinstatement and provide support to retaining the road. Phase 1 works are detailed below: • Construction of two rows of micropiles and reinforced concrete pilecap at down slope to act as a barrier. • Earthworks reinstatement. • Construction of concrete foundation at road level to support the masonry parapet. • Provision of drainage for the earthworks and outfall to the existing watercourse.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065485 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:20:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013693-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051886-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790904",
"name": "CT Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE1007H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leashaw Landslide Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council is seeking an experienced single Contractor to provide repairs and all necessary reinstatement work for the Leashaw Landslip Repair Works at Holloway\nA landslip and subsequent retaining wall collapse has occurred in southeastern area of the village of Holloway affecting the road and an emergency road closure is currently in place. \nThis specification is for Phase 1 works to stabilise the landslide using earthworks \nreinstatement and provide support to retaining the road. \nPhase 1 works are detailed below: \n•\tConstruction of two rows of micropiles and reinforced concrete pilecap at down slope to act as a barrier. \n•\tEarthworks reinstatement. \n•\tConstruction of concrete foundation at road level to support the masonry parapet. \n•\tProvision of drainage for the earthworks and outfall to the existing watercourse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790904",
"name": "CT Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chinley",
"postalCode": "SK23 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catherine House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02790904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.tolputt@ct-construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1423075.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790904",
"name": "CT Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE1007H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leashaw Landslide Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council is seeking an experienced single Contractor to provide repairs and all necessary reinstatement work for the Leashaw Landslip Repair Works at Holloway\nA landslip and subsequent retaining wall collapse has occurred in southeastern area of the village of Holloway affecting the road and an emergency road closure is currently in place. \nThis specification is for Phase 1 works to stabilise the landslide using earthworks \nreinstatement and provide support to retaining the road. \nPhase 1 works are detailed below: \n•\tConstruction of two rows of micropiles and reinforced concrete pilecap at down slope to act as a barrier. \n•\tEarthworks reinstatement. \n•\tConstruction of concrete foundation at road level to support the masonry parapet. \n•\tProvision of drainage for the earthworks and outfall to the existing watercourse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790904",
"name": "CT Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chinley",
"postalCode": "SK23 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catherine House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02790904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.tolputt@ct-construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1423075.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013693-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:23:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE1007H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality / Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLACE1007H Leashaw Landslide Repair Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:23:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council is seeking an experienced single Contractor to provide \nrepairs and all necessary reinstatement work for the Leashaw Landslip Repair Works at Holloway\nA landslip and subsequent retaining wall collapse has occurred in southeastern area of \nthe village of Holloway affecting the road and n emergency road closure is currently in place. \nThis specification is for Phase 1 works to stabilise the landslide using earthworks \nreinstatement and provide support to retaining the road. \nPhase 1 works are detailed below: \n•\tConstruction of two rows of micropiles and reinforced concrete pilecap at down slope to act as a barrier. \n•\tEarthworks reinstatement. \n•\tConstruction of concrete foundation at road level to support the masonry parapet. \n•\tProvision of drainage for the earthworks and outfall to the existing watercourse.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=45c91742-6107-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=4ac91742-6107-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}