Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Lease of Operational and Office Space at Frankfurt Airport
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039461-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 07:58:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T08:58:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154146",
"name": "TIME MATTERS NETHERLANDS .B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/052/25CE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lease of Operational and Office Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lease of Operational and Office Space at Frankfurt Airport",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154146",
"name": "TIME MATTERS NETHERLANDS .B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Schipol",
"postalCode": "117 ZS",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Pastbus 75166"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@time-matters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T08:58:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T08:58:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154146",
"name": "TIME MATTERS NETHERLANDS .B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/052/25CE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lease of Operational and Office Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lease of Operational and Office Space at Frankfurt Airport",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154146",
"name": "TIME MATTERS NETHERLANDS .B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Schipol",
"postalCode": "117 ZS",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Pastbus 75166"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@time-matters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T08:58:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}