Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lease of Coffee Machine for 3 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:22:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067560-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:22:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric coffee makers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184879",
"name": "Novuna Business Finance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lease of Coffee Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lease of Coffee Machine for 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Milan John",
"email": "milan.john@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184879",
"name": "Novuna Business Finance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Novuna House, Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@novunabusinessfinance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lease of Coffee Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 30883.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37060.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:22:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:22:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric coffee makers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184879",
"name": "Novuna Business Finance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lease of Coffee Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lease of Coffee Machine for 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Milan John",
"email": "milan.john@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184879",
"name": "Novuna Business Finance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Novuna House, Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@novunabusinessfinance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lease of Coffee Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 30883.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37060.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:22:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}