Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028987-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-20T09:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35253",
"name": "The Organising Committee for the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GWS_CCE_CCQ_LPR.002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Organising Committee for The Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (“Birmingham 2022”) is seeking to create positive and long-term social impact from the Commonwealth Games for children and young people across Birmingham, the West Midlands and beyond, ensuring delivery of a social legacy from the Games. The OC has established a Learning Programme to deliver these outcomes for children and young people aged 5-25. The Learning Programme aims to create opportunities where children & young people are empowered to engage, facilitated to succeed and celebrated as changemakers within their communities. \nThis will be achieved through:\n•Utilising Birmingham 2022 Games Assets as a source of inspiration;\n•Placing sport, creativity, and community celebration at the core of the OC’s programmes;\n•Collaborating with partner organisations, young people & youth professionals; and\n•Delivering engagement activity that provides multiple pathways for young people to connect with and be part of the Games.\nThe Supplier is required to design and implement exciting and inspirational engagement and learning solutions to form part of the OC’s wider Learning Programme offer for children, young people and youth professionals. The Supplier is required to deliver their engagement and learning solutions against priority themes from February 2022 - August 2022. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PKZZQ3CHZ7",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Programme: Youth Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "The Organising Committee for The Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (“Birmingham 2022”) is seeking to create positive and long-term social impact from the Commonwealth Games for children and young people across Birmingham, the West Midlands and beyond, ensuring delivery of a social legacy from the Games. The OC has established a Learning Programme to deliver these outcomes for children and young people aged 5-25. The Learning Programme aims to create opportunities where children & young people are empowered to engage, facilitated to succeed and celebrated as changemakers within their communities. \nThe Supplier is required to design and implement exciting and inspirational engagement and learning solutions to form part of the OC’s wider Learning Programme offer for children, young people and youth professionals. The Supplier is required to deliver their engagement and learning solutions against priority themes from February 2022 - August 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the procurement documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35253",
"name": "The Organising Committee for the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham2022.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.birmingham2022.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11120160",
"legalName": "The Organising Committee for the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Youth-education-services./2P2846D9Y2",
"name": "Sam Turner",
"email": "sam.turner@birmingham2022.com",
"telephone": "+44 7951735849"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3630",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nAll communications shall be in English. Any contract or agreement resulting from any invitation to tender will be considered as a contract made in England according to English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.\nThe contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and reserves the right to accept any part of the tender unless the tenderer expressly stipulates to the contrary. The Freedom of Information Act 2000 imposes a statutory obligation on public bodies to make information they are holding available on request.\nTenderers should be aware of the contracting authorities obligations under the Act, whereby information provided by tenderers in response to this advertisement may be requested by a third party. The contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\n(i) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement process;\n(ii) to require further information or clarification from a tenderer before considering its response;\n(iii) to exclude a tenderer from the procurement process if it is subsequently determined that any information supplied was inaccurate, incomplete or untrue and was relied upon for selection purposes;\n(iv) to cancel this procurement at any stage; and\n(v) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice.\nUnder no circumstances will the contracting authority or any of its advisers, be liable for any costs or expenses borne by any tenderer or any of its advisers in responding to this contract notice or at any stage in the process.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Youth-education-services./2P2846D9Y2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P2846D9Y2\n GO Reference: GO-20211119-PRO-19264493",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Nov 2021 · 028987-2021 · tender
{
"id": "028987-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-20T09:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35253",
"name": "The Organising Committee for the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GWS_CCE_CCQ_LPR.002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Organising Committee for The Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (“Birmingham 2022”) is seeking to create positive and long-term social impact from the Commonwealth Games for children and young people across Birmingham, the West Midlands and beyond, ensuring delivery of a social legacy from the Games. The OC has established a Learning Programme to deliver these outcomes for children and young people aged 5-25. The Learning Programme aims to create opportunities where children & young people are empowered to engage, facilitated to succeed and celebrated as changemakers within their communities. \nThis will be achieved through:\n•Utilising Birmingham 2022 Games Assets as a source of inspiration;\n•Placing sport, creativity, and community celebration at the core of the OC’s programmes;\n•Collaborating with partner organisations, young people & youth professionals; and\n•Delivering engagement activity that provides multiple pathways for young people to connect with and be part of the Games.\nThe Supplier is required to design and implement exciting and inspirational engagement and learning solutions to form part of the OC’s wider Learning Programme offer for children, young people and youth professionals. The Supplier is required to deliver their engagement and learning solutions against priority themes from February 2022 - August 2022. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PKZZQ3CHZ7",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Programme: Youth Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "The Organising Committee for The Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (“Birmingham 2022”) is seeking to create positive and long-term social impact from the Commonwealth Games for children and young people across Birmingham, the West Midlands and beyond, ensuring delivery of a social legacy from the Games. The OC has established a Learning Programme to deliver these outcomes for children and young people aged 5-25. The Learning Programme aims to create opportunities where children & young people are empowered to engage, facilitated to succeed and celebrated as changemakers within their communities. \nThe Supplier is required to design and implement exciting and inspirational engagement and learning solutions to form part of the OC’s wider Learning Programme offer for children, young people and youth professionals. The Supplier is required to deliver their engagement and learning solutions against priority themes from February 2022 - August 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the procurement documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35253",
"name": "The Organising Committee for the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham2022.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.birmingham2022.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11120160",
"legalName": "The Organising Committee for the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Youth-education-services./2P2846D9Y2",
"name": "Sam Turner",
"email": "sam.turner@birmingham2022.com",
"telephone": "+44 7951735849"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3630",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nAll communications shall be in English. Any contract or agreement resulting from any invitation to tender will be considered as a contract made in England according to English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.\nThe contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and reserves the right to accept any part of the tender unless the tenderer expressly stipulates to the contrary. The Freedom of Information Act 2000 imposes a statutory obligation on public bodies to make information they are holding available on request.\nTenderers should be aware of the contracting authorities obligations under the Act, whereby information provided by tenderers in response to this advertisement may be requested by a third party. The contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\n(i) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement process;\n(ii) to require further information or clarification from a tenderer before considering its response;\n(iii) to exclude a tenderer from the procurement process if it is subsequently determined that any information supplied was inaccurate, incomplete or untrue and was relied upon for selection purposes;\n(iv) to cancel this procurement at any stage; and\n(v) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice.\nUnder no circumstances will the contracting authority or any of its advisers, be liable for any costs or expenses borne by any tenderer or any of its advisers in responding to this contract notice or at any stage in the process.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Youth-education-services./2P2846D9Y2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P2846D9Y2\n GO Reference: GO-20211119-PRO-19264493",
"initiationType": "tender"
}