Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
NHSE has awarded a contract to deliver a 10‑month programme of learning networks to support strategic commissioning for neighbourhood health. Four peer learning networks (18–20 members each; c.72–78 senior ICB leaders), delivered through a blend of in‑person London sessions and virtual sessions, supported by practical resources and an end‑of‑programme synthesis report capturing cross‑ICB themes, barriers/enablers and recommendations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c578 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063760-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:24:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063760-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:24:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184365",
"name": "the nhs alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Networks for Strategic Commissioning and Neighbourhood Health (SCDP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE has awarded a contract to deliver a 10‑month programme of learning networks to support strategic commissioning for neighbourhood health. Four peer learning networks (18–20 members each; c.72–78 senior ICB leaders), delivered through a blend of in‑person London sessions and virtual sessions, supported by practical resources and an end‑of‑programme synthesis report capturing cross‑ICB themes, barriers/enablers and recommendations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184365",
"name": "the nhs alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Brewery Wharf, Kendall Street, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thenhsalliance.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Networks for Strategic Commissioning and Neighbourhood Health (SCDP)",
"value": {
"amount": 237500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:24:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:24:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184365",
"name": "the nhs alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Networks for Strategic Commissioning and Neighbourhood Health (SCDP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE has awarded a contract to deliver a 10‑month programme of learning networks to support strategic commissioning for neighbourhood health. Four peer learning networks (18–20 members each; c.72–78 senior ICB leaders), delivered through a blend of in‑person London sessions and virtual sessions, supported by practical resources and an end‑of‑programme synthesis report capturing cross‑ICB themes, barriers/enablers and recommendations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184365",
"name": "the nhs alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Brewery Wharf, Kendall Street, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thenhsalliance.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Networks for Strategic Commissioning and Neighbourhood Health (SCDP)",
"value": {
"amount": 237500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:24:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}