← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Learning Management System

Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →

BuyerYorkshire Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2026

What is being bought

Hosting and maintenance of a Learning Platform

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Learning Management System

Statusactive
Value£39,056

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06927a
Latest release ID041552-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 06 2026 14:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2026award, contract041552-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041552-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T15:05:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06927a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVRV-7344-XGPG",
          "name": "Learning Pool Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "40-21",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hosting and maintenance of a Learning Platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhprocurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRV-7344-XGPG",
      "name": "Learning Pool Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39055.68
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041552-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041552-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:05:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 May 2026 · 041552-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041552-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T15:05:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06927a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVRV-7344-XGPG",
          "name": "Learning Pool Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "40-21",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hosting and maintenance of a Learning Platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhprocurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRV-7344-XGPG",
      "name": "Learning Pool Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39055.68
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041552-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041552-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:05:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}