Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
The Totara Learn, learning management system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069035 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040459-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 11:31:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040459-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040459-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:31:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 117988.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141586.38
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 term of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:31:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696320",
"name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Totara Learn, learning management system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one provider can deliver the contract due to the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights; AND • There is no reasonable alternative or substitute from the framework used; AND • The absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696320",
"name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.totara.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08696320",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@totara.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZC-2843-NCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040459-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:31:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 117988.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141586.38
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 term of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:31:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696320",
"name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Totara Learn, learning management system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one provider can deliver the contract due to the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights; AND • There is no reasonable alternative or substitute from the framework used; AND • The absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696320",
"name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.totara.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08696320",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@totara.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZC-2843-NCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}