17 May 2022 · 012818-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "012818-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-05-17T13:09:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b755",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012818-2022-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NWSSP Procurement Services, on behalf of Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) are issuing an invitation to tender for the procurement of a Learning Management System. This system is required within HEIW to allow for a wide range of flexible and innovative learning opportunities using the most up to date digital resources available. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107338.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HEIW, Ty Dysgu, Cefn Coed, Nantgarw, Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) requires a Learning Management System with associated virtual learning environment/digital learning platform and course/event facility which will facilitate the delivery, monitoring and evaluation of all educational events developed within the Special Health Authority.",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhian Sadler",
"email": "Rhian.Sadler@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note additional information on this procurement:\n1. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in whole, in part or annul the tendering process and not award any\ncontract.\n2. Bidders should note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of contract as set out in the ITT and that save for matters\nof clarification or consistency the Contracting Authority will not negotiate the terms.\n3. The Contracting Authority will not accept completed ITT's after the stated closing date.\n4. All documents to be priced (where applicable) in sterling and all payments made in sterling.\n5. All tender costs and liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders.\n6. Prospective suppliers should note that NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services is acting on behalf of Velindre NHS\nTrust NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process.\n(WA Ref:121389)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2021 · 012259-2021 · tender
{
"id": "012259-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-02T10:44:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b755",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1 + 1 year increments."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NWSSP Procurement Services, on behalf of Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) are issuing an invitation to tender for the procurement of a Learning Management System. This system is required within HEIW to allow for a wide range of flexible and innovative learning opportunities using the most up to date digital resources available. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107338.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HEIW, Ty Dysgu, Cefn Coed, Nantgarw, Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) requires a Learning Management System with associated virtual learning environment/digital learning platform and course/event facility which will facilitate the delivery, monitoring and evaluation of all educational events developed within the Special Health Authority.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please review Tender Documentation for further details."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Rhian Sadler",
"email": "Rhian.Sadler@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note additional information on this procurement:\n1. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in whole, in part or annul the tendering process and not award any\ncontract.\n2. Bidders should note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of contract as set out in the ITT and that save for matters\nof clarification or consistency the Contracting Authority will not negotiate the terms.\n3. The Contracting Authority will not accept completed ITT's after the stated closing date.\n4. All documents to be priced (where applicable) in sterling and all payments made in sterling.\n5. All tender costs and liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders.\n6. Prospective suppliers should note that NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services is acting on behalf of Velindre NHS\nTrust NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=111031\n(WA Ref:111031)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}