Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T21:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163867",
"name": "Learning in Harmony MAT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065393-2025-Learning in Harmony-1",
"title": "Planned and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163868",
"name": "Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 2 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Learning in Harmony Multi Academy Trust (LiHT), based in London and Southend, includes a mix of older traditional school buildings and newer facilities or extensions. The Trust comprises 14 schools several of which are spread over multiple sites. A SEND school is due to be built by September 2026. Temporary accommodation has been built which will provide up to 40 SEND places until the permanent school is completed.Please refer to the tender documentation for further information around sites not included within this tender. The Learning in Harmony MAT is conducting a tender process to award a contract for the provision of ‘Planned & Preventative Maintenance’ services to commence on 4 November 2025. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning in Harmony MAT - Planned and Preventative Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Learning in Harmony Multi Academy Trust (LiHT), based in London and Southend, includes a mix of older traditional school buildings and newer facilities or extensions. The Trust comprises 14 schools several of which are spread over multiple sites. A SEND school is due to be built by September 2026. Temporary accommodation has been built which will provide up to 40 SEND places until the permanent school is completed.Please refer to the tender documentation for further information around sites not included within this tender. The Learning in Harmony MAT is conducting a tender process to award a contract for the provision of ‘Planned and Preventative Maintenance’ services to commence on 4 November 2025.",
"reviewDetails": "Learning in Harmony MAT incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163867",
"name": "Learning in Harmony MAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E6 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartley Primary School, Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lihtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning in Harmony MAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Ashover",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163868",
"name": "Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House, 1 Waterloo Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bellrockgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065393-2025-Learning in Harmony-1",
"title": "Planned and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2109415,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065393-2025-Learning in Harmony-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065393-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "065393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T21:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163867",
"name": "Learning in Harmony MAT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065393-2025-Learning in Harmony-1",
"title": "Planned and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163868",
"name": "Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 2 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Learning in Harmony Multi Academy Trust (LiHT), based in London and Southend, includes a mix of older traditional school buildings and newer facilities or extensions. The Trust comprises 14 schools several of which are spread over multiple sites. A SEND school is due to be built by September 2026. Temporary accommodation has been built which will provide up to 40 SEND places until the permanent school is completed.Please refer to the tender documentation for further information around sites not included within this tender. The Learning in Harmony MAT is conducting a tender process to award a contract for the provision of ‘Planned & Preventative Maintenance’ services to commence on 4 November 2025. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning in Harmony MAT - Planned and Preventative Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Learning in Harmony Multi Academy Trust (LiHT), based in London and Southend, includes a mix of older traditional school buildings and newer facilities or extensions. The Trust comprises 14 schools several of which are spread over multiple sites. A SEND school is due to be built by September 2026. Temporary accommodation has been built which will provide up to 40 SEND places until the permanent school is completed.Please refer to the tender documentation for further information around sites not included within this tender. The Learning in Harmony MAT is conducting a tender process to award a contract for the provision of ‘Planned and Preventative Maintenance’ services to commence on 4 November 2025.",
"reviewDetails": "Learning in Harmony MAT incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163867",
"name": "Learning in Harmony MAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E6 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartley Primary School, Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lihtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning in Harmony MAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Ashover",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163868",
"name": "Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House, 1 Waterloo Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bellrockgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065393-2025-Learning in Harmony-1",
"title": "Planned and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2109415,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065393-2025-Learning in Harmony-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Feb 2025 · 005231-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005231-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T16:06:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138094",
"name": "Learning in Harmony MAT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 2 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Learning in Harmony Multi Academy Trust (LiHT), based in London and Southend, includes a mix of older traditional school buildings and newer facilities or extensions. The Trust comprises 14 schools several of which are spread over multiple sites. A SEND school is due to be built by September 2026. Temporary accommodation has been built which will provide up to 40 SEND places until the permanent school is completed.Please refer to the tender documentation for further information around sites not included within this tender. The Learning in Harmony MAT is conducting a tender process to award a contract for the provision of ‘Planned & Preventative Maintenance’ services to commence on 4 November 2025. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria as detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning in Harmony MAT - Planned and Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2027, 2028 or 2029 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options."
},
"description": "The Learning in Harmony Multi Academy Trust (LiHT), based in London and Southend, includes a mix of older traditional school buildings and newer facilities or extensions. The Trust comprises 14 schools several of which are spread over multiple sites. A SEND school is due to be built by September 2026. Temporary accommodation has been built which will provide up to 40 SEND places until the permanent school is completed.Please refer to the tender documentation for further information around sites not included within this tender. The Learning in Harmony MAT is conducting a tender process to award a contract for the provision of ‘Planned and Preventative Maintenance’ services to commence on 4 November 2025.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Learning in Harmony MAT will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138094",
"name": "Learning in Harmony MAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E6 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartley Primary School, Hartley Ave"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lihtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning in Harmony MAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Lorraine Ashover",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}