Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
CPC require a supplier for Learning Management /Experience Platform. This ITT refers explicitly to the supply of a Learning Management System The key aims of the new contract will be: • A learning experience platform with learning management capabilities. • The platform should provide an engaging and interactive learning environment that enhances the overall learning experience for users. • Ensure the platform is accessible to all users, including languages and neurodiversity, by adhering to relevant accessibility standards. • The platform should be scalable to accommodate a growing number of users and courses without compromising performance. • The platform should seamlessly integrate with existing systems and tools used by the organisation. • It must ensure the protection of user data and compliance with data protection regulations. • It should have an intuitive and user-friendly interface to facilitate easy navigation and use. • The system should allow for customisation to meet the specific needs of the organisation and its users, including users own content and third party scorm files. • It should provide robust reporting and analytics features to track user progress, analytic dashboard, course effectiveness, certifications, automatic notifications.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-learning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is E-learning services (80420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,294 | 3 median · 41.4 average (694 of 2,294 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (755 of 2,294 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 655 | 1 median · 23.2 average (227 of 655 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (258 of 655 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074932-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 15:08:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074932-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | tender | 074932-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074932-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T16:08:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 3 more years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria as per the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Experience Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:08:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPC require a supplier for Learning Management /Experience Platform. \nThis ITT refers explicitly to the supply of a Learning Management System \nThe key aims of the new contract will be: \n•\tA learning experience platform with learning management capabilities.\n•\tThe platform should provide an engaging and interactive learning environment that enhances the overall learning experience for users.\n•\tEnsure the platform is accessible to all users, including languages and neurodiversity, by adhering to relevant accessibility standards.\n•\tThe platform should be scalable to accommodate a growing number of users and courses without compromising performance.\n•\tThe platform should seamlessly integrate with existing systems and tools used by the organisation.\n•\tIt must ensure the protection of user data and compliance with data protection regulations.\n•\tIt should have an intuitive and user-friendly interface to facilitate easy navigation and use.\n•\tThe system should allow for customisation to meet the specific needs of the organisation and its users, including users own content and third party scorm files.\n•\tIt should provide robust reporting and analytics features to track user progress, analytic dashboard, course effectiveness, certifications, automatic notifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cp.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074932-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T16:08:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 3 more years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria as per the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Experience Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:08:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPC require a supplier for Learning Management /Experience Platform. \nThis ITT refers explicitly to the supply of a Learning Management System \nThe key aims of the new contract will be: \n•\tA learning experience platform with learning management capabilities.\n•\tThe platform should provide an engaging and interactive learning environment that enhances the overall learning experience for users.\n•\tEnsure the platform is accessible to all users, including languages and neurodiversity, by adhering to relevant accessibility standards.\n•\tThe platform should be scalable to accommodate a growing number of users and courses without compromising performance.\n•\tThe platform should seamlessly integrate with existing systems and tools used by the organisation.\n•\tIt must ensure the protection of user data and compliance with data protection regulations.\n•\tIt should have an intuitive and user-friendly interface to facilitate easy navigation and use.\n•\tThe system should allow for customisation to meet the specific needs of the organisation and its users, including users own content and third party scorm files.\n•\tIt should provide robust reporting and analytics features to track user progress, analytic dashboard, course effectiveness, certifications, automatic notifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cp.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}