← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Learning Disability Involvement Direct Award

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The contract will be for a period of 12 months. The contract will commence on the 1 July 2025. The Learning Disability Involvement Provider will be responsible for supporting LCC to hear the voice of, and be influenced by, the views of people with learning disabilities. This will be achieved both through the structured network of meetings as part of the Learning Disability Partnership, and engagement activity outside the partnership. The Provider will identify suitable individuals and support them to participate and inform LCC’s draft strategies, policies and processes. The Provider will add value by reducing the risk of duplication of engagement activity and identify any joint opportunities.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Learning Disability Involvement Services

Statusactive
Value£89,685

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056541
Latest release ID042667-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 24 2025 10:32:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2025award, contract042667-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042667-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-24T11:32:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056541",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-5429-PYVW",
          "name": "VoiceAbility Advocacy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056541",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Disability Involvement Direct Award",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract will be for a period of 12 months. The contract will commence on the 1 July 2025.\nThe Learning Disability Involvement Provider will be responsible for supporting LCC to hear the voice of, and be influenced by, the views of people with learning disabilities. This will be achieved both through the structured network of meetings as part of the Learning Disability Partnership, and engagement activity outside the partnership. The Provider will identify suitable individuals and support them to participate and inform LCC’s draft strategies, policies and processes.\nThe Provider will add value by reducing the risk of duplication of engagement activity and identify any joint opportunities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jawid Hassani",
        "email": "Jawid.Hassani@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-5429-PYVW",
      "name": "VoiceAbility Advocacy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 0TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sayer Vincent, Invicta House, 108-114 Golden Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVM-5429-PYVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia.rutherford@voiceability.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning Disability Involvement Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89685
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042667-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042667-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:32:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042667-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042667-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-24T11:32:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056541",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-5429-PYVW",
          "name": "VoiceAbility Advocacy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056541",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Disability Involvement Direct Award",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract will be for a period of 12 months. The contract will commence on the 1 July 2025.\nThe Learning Disability Involvement Provider will be responsible for supporting LCC to hear the voice of, and be influenced by, the views of people with learning disabilities. This will be achieved both through the structured network of meetings as part of the Learning Disability Partnership, and engagement activity outside the partnership. The Provider will identify suitable individuals and support them to participate and inform LCC’s draft strategies, policies and processes.\nThe Provider will add value by reducing the risk of duplication of engagement activity and identify any joint opportunities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jawid Hassani",
        "email": "Jawid.Hassani@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-5429-PYVW",
      "name": "VoiceAbility Advocacy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 0TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sayer Vincent, Invicta House, 108-114 Golden Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVM-5429-PYVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia.rutherford@voiceability.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning Disability Involvement Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89685
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042667-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042667-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:32:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}