Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021268-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-27T12:07:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02da84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26845",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021268-2021-1",
"title": "Learning Disability Experts by Experience Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26846",
"name": "the Advocacy Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02da84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was a request for quotes where at least three organisations are invited to submit a proposal. \nThe Instructions to Quote set out how the process would be evaluated and other quote documents set out Award Criteria and cost price ratio",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "14%"
},
{
"name": "Service Offer/Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16%"
},
{
"name": "Equality Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Workforce",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Camden. The service will be based at the Greenwood Centre Greenwood Place NW5 1LB."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Disabilities Experts by Experience Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Learning Disabilities Experts by Experience Service is ). It is a co-production provision for adults with LD in Camden, and those in transition into adult services. An 'expert by experience' is defined as someone who has personal experience of living with a learning disability and using health or social care services (including LD specific services). The service comprises a full-time co-ordinator and seven experts by experience. It offers personalised support to empower people with LD to influence the planning, development, and evaluation of local services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Council Contract Standing Orders allow for a Request for Quotes process to be used for this value of contract. Value for money is ensured by inviting fit for purpose organisations and the quality price ratio. The total value of the procurement was 333,547 which is below the threshold.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26845",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N1C4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Pancras Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Walsh",
"email": "david.walsh@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079743535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26846",
"name": "the Advocacy Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Advocacy Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26847",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021268-2021-1",
"title": "Learning Disability Experts by Experience Service",
"value": {
"amount": 333000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021268-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2021 · 021268-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "021268-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-27T12:07:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02da84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26845",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021268-2021-1",
"title": "Learning Disability Experts by Experience Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26846",
"name": "the Advocacy Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02da84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was a request for quotes where at least three organisations are invited to submit a proposal. \nThe Instructions to Quote set out how the process would be evaluated and other quote documents set out Award Criteria and cost price ratio",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "14%"
},
{
"name": "Service Offer/Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16%"
},
{
"name": "Equality Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Workforce",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Camden. The service will be based at the Greenwood Centre Greenwood Place NW5 1LB."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Disabilities Experts by Experience Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Learning Disabilities Experts by Experience Service is ). It is a co-production provision for adults with LD in Camden, and those in transition into adult services. An 'expert by experience' is defined as someone who has personal experience of living with a learning disability and using health or social care services (including LD specific services). The service comprises a full-time co-ordinator and seven experts by experience. It offers personalised support to empower people with LD to influence the planning, development, and evaluation of local services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Council Contract Standing Orders allow for a Request for Quotes process to be used for this value of contract. Value for money is ensured by inviting fit for purpose organisations and the quality price ratio. The total value of the procurement was 333,547 which is below the threshold.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26845",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N1C4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Pancras Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Walsh",
"email": "david.walsh@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079743535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26846",
"name": "the Advocacy Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Advocacy Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26847",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021268-2021-1",
"title": "Learning Disability Experts by Experience Service",
"value": {
"amount": 333000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021268-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}