Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Learning Disabilities & Autism Supported Living Care provision
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Learning Disabilities & Autism Supported Living Care provision". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 61 active published awards; 61 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED | 1 win | £3,693,900 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jan 2025, 17:34 GMT | Last source update7 Jan 2025, 17:34 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f836 | ||
What is being bought
NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) awarded an open framework in May 2022 to provide supported living care provision for individuals and cohorts with complex needs and who have learning disabilities and/or Autism.
A contract notice was published in October 2023 (2023/S 000-029876) to reopen the framework, to increase the number of service providers to support greater capacity to meet the needs of individuals whilst ensuring minimum quality standards and in accordance with the terms of the framework.
This contract award notice confirms the intention to award framework contractors to 6 new providers. As per the original award, the framework continues in force until 20th March 2026, with the option to extend by 4 12 month periods.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
7 Jan 2025, 17:34 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2025, 17:34 GMT - tender value changed
19 Dec 2024, 17:08 GMT - Status changed to complete
19 Dec 2024, 17:08 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Dec 2024, 17:08 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Dec 2024, 17:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Dec 2024, 17:08 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Oct 2023, 16:08 BST - Official notice release published
10 Oct 2023, 16:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
10 Oct 2023, 16:08 BST - Published value updated to £30,000,000
30 Aug 2023, 17:06 BST - Status changed to planned
30 Aug 2023, 17:06 BST - Official notice release published
30 Aug 2023, 17:06 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Aug 2023, 17:06 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. The original framework was awarded for a period of 4 years from 21st March 2022 to 20th March 2026, with the option to extend by 4 periods of 12 months. Framework contracts with providers awarded to under this process to reopen the framework will commence on 1st February 2025 (or sooner if all conditions precedent are met and signatures are in place), subject to conclusion of the standstill period. The approximate lifetime value of the framework is £30,000,000.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jan 2025, 17:34 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QRLDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published