Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Developing staff internally to meet business critical needs to fill a surveyor post within the corporate property team which has run many unsuccessful recruitment campaigns over the past few years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dae8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073416-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 10:13:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073416-2025 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071248-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073416-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:13:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "University of Northumbria"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning and Development - MSc Surveying (Real Estate)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing staff internally to meet business critical needs to fill a surveyor post within the corporate property team which has run many unsuccessful recruitment campaigns over the past few years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Network Procurement",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "University of Northumbria",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutherland Building Northumberland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vincent.robson@northumbria.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07710593926"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning and Development-MSc Surveying (Real Estate)",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073416-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073416-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:13:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073416-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:13:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "University of Northumbria"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning and Development - MSc Surveying (Real Estate)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing staff internally to meet business critical needs to fill a surveyor post within the corporate property team which has run many unsuccessful recruitment campaigns over the past few years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Network Procurement",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "University of Northumbria",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutherland Building Northumberland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vincent.robson@northumbria.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07710593926"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning and Development-MSc Surveying (Real Estate)",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073416-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073416-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:13:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:59:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning and Development -MSc Surveying(Real Estate)",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:59:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165757",
"name": "Northumbria University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-39076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Learning and Development-Surveying (Real Estate)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing staff internally to meet business critical needs to fill a surveyor post within the corporate property team which has run many unsuccessful recruitment campaigns over the past few years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Network Procurement",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165757",
"name": "Northumbria University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ellison Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.ac.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vincent.robson@northumbria.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01912326002"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}