Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Provide support for the review, validation, and assurance of operational efficiency proposals, organisational design recommendations, and related implementation planning. The work is capped at a total cost of £174,000 and is provided on a fixed price, outcome and milestone basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066535-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Oct 19 2025 10:02:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066535-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-19T11:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-19T11:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lean Support Model Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide support for the review, validation, and assurance of operational efficiency proposals, organisational design recommendations, and related implementation planning. The work is capped at a total cost of £174,000 and is provided on a fixed price, outcome and milestone basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorney House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.q5partners.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15266902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pnfp@q5partners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-8915-DDBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-19T11:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-19T11:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lean Support Model Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide support for the review, validation, and assurance of operational efficiency proposals, organisational design recommendations, and related implementation planning. The work is capped at a total cost of £174,000 and is provided on a fixed price, outcome and milestone basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorney House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.q5partners.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15266902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pnfp@q5partners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-8915-DDBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}