Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Evaluation Consultant for Leicester Environmental Action & Future
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 13:12:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013840-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:12:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174564",
"name": "ARTREACH TRUST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "259900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LEAF Programme - Evaluation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evaluation Consultant for Leicester Environmental Action & Future",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174564",
"name": "ARTREACH TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "L C B Depot, 31 Rutland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@artreach.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation Consultant - LEAF Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to funding availability and requirements - official contract start date 01/01/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:12:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:12:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174564",
"name": "ARTREACH TRUST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "259900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LEAF Programme - Evaluation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evaluation Consultant for Leicester Environmental Action & Future",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174564",
"name": "ARTREACH TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "L C B Depot, 31 Rutland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@artreach.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation Consultant - LEAF Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to funding availability and requirements - official contract start date 01/01/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:12:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}