← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LEAF Organisation Development Consultant

Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →

BuyerDE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Organisation Development Consultant for LEAF Project

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LEAF Organisation Development Consultant Role

Statusactive
Value£38,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067655
Latest release ID028430-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 27 2026 11:36:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Mar 2026award, contract028430-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028430-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067655",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
    "name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178723",
          "name": "Christina Wigmore"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "267700",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEAF Organisation Development Consultant",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Organisation Development Consultant for LEAF Project",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
      "name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Gateway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "XN85208",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "10001883",
          "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
        },
        {
          "id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
      "name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Funder",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178723",
      "name": "Christina Wigmore",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE4 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Stafford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "christinawigmore@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LEAF Organisation Development Consultant Role",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2.3\tSubject to the review and confirmation of continued funding from The National Lottery Community Fund, the Client and the Consultant may agree in writing to extend the Engagement for the following subsequent periods:\n(a)\tFirst Extended Term: 1 October 2026 to 30 September 2027.\n(b)\tSecond Extended Term: 1 October 2027 to 30 September 2028."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028430-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028430-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028430-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028430-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067655",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
    "name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178723",
          "name": "Christina Wigmore"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "267700",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEAF Organisation Development Consultant",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Organisation Development Consultant for LEAF Project",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
      "name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Gateway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "XN85208",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "10001883",
          "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
        },
        {
          "id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
      "name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Funder",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178723",
      "name": "Christina Wigmore",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE4 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Stafford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "christinawigmore@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LEAF Organisation Development Consultant Role",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2.3\tSubject to the review and confirmation of continued funding from The National Lottery Community Fund, the Client and the Consultant may agree in writing to extend the Engagement for the following subsequent periods:\n(a)\tFirst Extended Term: 1 October 2026 to 30 September 2027.\n(b)\tSecond Extended Term: 1 October 2027 to 30 September 2028."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028430-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028430-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}