Lot 1
Competitive above threshold<br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Health Education England →
Provides a bespoke leadership and management learning experience which leads to an ILM 5 and an ILM 7 leadership and management qualification to help develop senior leaders of the future.<br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000KGjo/yFsGgYjnq15hH.vI2nYsctTGtB1F7LazMLXwK4EcBPo
UK
Competitive above threshold<br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 875 | 1 median · 1.6 average (775 of 875 with a bid count) | 1 average (792 of 875 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,771 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,771 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,771 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033b7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032542-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 16 2022 16:06:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 032542-2022 |
| 14 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 032181-2022 |
| 19 May 2022 | planning, tender | 013525-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032542-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 224500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 224500.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-16T16:06:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032542-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68522",
"name": "MEDICS ACADEMY t/a VOPULUS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C105816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Competitive above threshold<br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership Qualification Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provides a bespoke leadership and management learning experience which leads to an ILM 5 and an ILM 7 leadership and management qualification to help develop senior leaders of the future.<br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000KGjo/yFsGgYjnq15hH.vI2nYsctTGtB1F7LazMLXwK4EcBPo",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68522",
"name": "MEDICS ACADEMY t/a VOPULUS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"postalCode": "EX8 2SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 30, Exmouth Business Centre, 14 Hartley Road, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 2SG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medics.academy",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09710751",
"legalName": "MEDICS ACADEMY t/a VOPULUS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7590918557"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032542-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032542-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032542-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 224500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 224500.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-16T16:06:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032542-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68522",
"name": "MEDICS ACADEMY t/a VOPULUS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C105816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Competitive above threshold<br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership Qualification Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provides a bespoke leadership and management learning experience which leads to an ILM 5 and an ILM 7 leadership and management qualification to help develop senior leaders of the future.<br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000KGjo/yFsGgYjnq15hH.vI2nYsctTGtB1F7LazMLXwK4EcBPo",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68522",
"name": "MEDICS ACADEMY t/a VOPULUS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"postalCode": "EX8 2SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 30, Exmouth Business Centre, 14 Hartley Road, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 2SG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medics.academy",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09710751",
"legalName": "MEDICS ACADEMY t/a VOPULUS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7590918557"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032542-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032542-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032181-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 224500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 224500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 224500.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 224500.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-14T12:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032181-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68400",
"name": "ASPIRE DEVELOPMENT UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032181-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68401",
"name": "Aspire Development Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C105816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Competition with negotiation <br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching Services for trainee Doctors, Dentists & pharmacists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide coaching support for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacists across the east of England referred via the Professional Support and Well-being Service (PSW) with the overall aim of supporting the trainee in achieving specific goals by providing expert advice and guidance.<br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000KEMY/HGGT7FEY4NJd86BIGqmBQf0LcL6FkQvhI_CdL6_cJxk",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Teams",
"email": "commercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68400",
"name": "ASPIRE DEVELOPMENT UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 15 Holmfield Mills Holdsworth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ASPIRE DEVELOPMENT UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68401",
"name": "Aspire Development Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2.15 Holmfield Mills Holdsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05367268",
"legalName": "Aspire Development Uk Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032181-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032181-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032181-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032181-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013525-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-19T17:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C78562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The requirement of the project is to provide timely and impactful educational opportunities to all doctors and dentists training in our region to enhance patient care through the delivery of excellent training. Additional information: Documents can be located on the Atamis Portal<br/>http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leeds"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership Qualification Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement of the project is to provide timely and impactful educational opportunities to all doctors and dentists training in our region to enhance patient care through the delivery of excellent training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Phil Scott",
"email": "philip.scott@hee.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "commercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38500",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncome Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Documents Available @ http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}