Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Electromagnetic Pump PMP400-270 PbLi - 550ºC T.max. Flowmeter & Throttle Valve 600ºC T.max - including dummy spool piece for use during build of loop and acceptance tests, prior to delivery of flowmeter (predicted early March 2026). Customised calibration included. By-pass loop including 2nd Flowmeter. We shall design using recommended maximum system failure rates per Lee Cadwallader, Idaho National Laboratory - Reliability and Maintainability Data for Lead Lithium Cooling Systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010424-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 12:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010424-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of nuclear reactors"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lead Lithium Eutectic Alloy Mini Experimental Loop",
"value": {
"amount": 291160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349392
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:10:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-08011752",
"name": "TSM Engineering"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lead Lithium Eutectic Alloy Mini Experimental Loop",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electromagnetic Pump PMP400-270 PbLi - 550ºC T.max.\nFlowmeter & Throttle Valve 600ºC T.max - including dummy spool piece for use\nduring build of loop and acceptance tests, prior to delivery of flowmeter (predicted\nearly March 2026). Customised calibration included.\nBy-pass loop including 2nd Flowmeter.\nWe shall design using recommended maximum system failure rates per Lee\nCadwallader, Idaho National Laboratory - Reliability and Maintainability Data for\nLead Lithium Cooling Systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the manufacture and testing of prototypes",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre, UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Yana.shubicheva@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-08011752",
"name": "TSM Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "163 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08011752",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JulianVance@lti-vessco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "08011752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of nuclear reactors"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lead Lithium Eutectic Alloy Mini Experimental Loop",
"value": {
"amount": 291160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349392
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:10:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-08011752",
"name": "TSM Engineering"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lead Lithium Eutectic Alloy Mini Experimental Loop",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electromagnetic Pump PMP400-270 PbLi - 550ºC T.max.\nFlowmeter & Throttle Valve 600ºC T.max - including dummy spool piece for use\nduring build of loop and acceptance tests, prior to delivery of flowmeter (predicted\nearly March 2026). Customised calibration included.\nBy-pass loop including 2nd Flowmeter.\nWe shall design using recommended maximum system failure rates per Lee\nCadwallader, Idaho National Laboratory - Reliability and Maintainability Data for\nLead Lithium Cooling Systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the manufacture and testing of prototypes",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre, UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Yana.shubicheva@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-08011752",
"name": "TSM Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "163 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08011752",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JulianVance@lti-vessco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "08011752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}