Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Lead Consultant to support the delivery of the National Pattern Book Pilot - Standard House Frames (SHF) project. This project is commissioned by the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MHCLG) and is being delivered in collaboration with a Working Group of Local Authorities, coordinated by the London Borough of Newham, with Populo Living acting as Project Lead.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e5de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 14:56:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078230-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T15:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09643224",
"name": "POPULO DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13240050",
"name": "HAWKINS BROWN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lead Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Lead Consultant to support the delivery of the National Pattern Book Pilot - Standard House Frames (SHF) project. This project is commissioned by the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MHCLG) and is being delivered in collaboration with a Working Group of Local Authorities, coordinated by the London Borough of Newham, with Populo Living acting as Project Lead.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09643224",
"name": "POPULO DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Discover House, 379-381 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09643224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@populoliving.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-7129-BPPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13240050",
"name": "HAWKINS BROWN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastcastle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hawkinsbrown.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13240050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hawkinsbrown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVC-9442-GVNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T15:56:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T15:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09643224",
"name": "POPULO DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13240050",
"name": "HAWKINS BROWN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lead Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Lead Consultant to support the delivery of the National Pattern Book Pilot - Standard House Frames (SHF) project. This project is commissioned by the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MHCLG) and is being delivered in collaboration with a Working Group of Local Authorities, coordinated by the London Borough of Newham, with Populo Living acting as Project Lead.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09643224",
"name": "POPULO DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Discover House, 379-381 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09643224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@populoliving.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-7129-BPPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13240050",
"name": "HAWKINS BROWN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastcastle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hawkinsbrown.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13240050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hawkinsbrown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVC-9442-GVNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T15:56:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}