Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
LBHF Children Looked After CAMHS 2026
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham: "LBHF Children Looked After CAMHS 2026". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jun 2026, 11:16 BST | Last source update12 Jun 2026, 11:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a70f | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Children Looked After (CLA) CAMHS delivered by West London NHS Trust, including direct clinical support to a small cohort of children and young people, alongside consultation to professionals, brokerage of therapeutic provision, and attendance at professional meetings. The service supports children looked after with identified mental health needs, facilitating access to CAMHS and contributing to care and placement planning as part of a jointly commissioned arrangement within the Integrated Care System.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
12 Jun 2026, 11:16 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jun 2026, 11:16 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Jun 2026, 11:16 BST - Status changed to complete
28 May 2026, 09:43 BST - Official notice release published
28 May 2026, 09:43 BST - Buyer information updated
28 May 2026, 09:43 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe contract award notice was published on 28.05.2026, and therefore the standstill period will end 8 working days later on 08.06.2026. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £89,000 (excluding VAT). The contract provides for services to be delivered between 1 April 2026 and 23 October 2026.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jun 2026, 11:16 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
Contracting authority GB-FTS-137178Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published