TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Lawn Farm Retaining Wall Works 2025

Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Published value
£1,000,000
Submission deadline 12 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Riverside Group Limited: "Lawn Farm Retaining Wall Works 2025". Published status: active. Published value: £1,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Riverside Group LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
12 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Riverside Group Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Riverside Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.1Bids / Report
14.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
CALFORDSEADEN LLPTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
CALFORDSEADEN LLP1 win£149,080
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Riverside Group Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
Last source update8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05848a
What is being bought
The project comprises the construction of a new retaining wall along boundary of existing residential properties. As part of this project enabling works shall include demolition/removal of existing retaining wall which has failed in a number of locations and is not fit for purpose. A new modular retaining wall is to be constructed as well as new boundary fencing and reinstatement of surrounding structures affected by the works. Full details of the works are within the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 12 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
    8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueAED 1,000,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Aug 2025, 16:14 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    12 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Riverside Group Limited

Contracting authority GB-MPR-30938R
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published