Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028597-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-11T16:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0374d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191325-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699195"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028597-2022-Project_21745-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65682",
"name": "WASHCO Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65683",
"name": "Thain Commercial LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project_21745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works to be undertaken will include the supply, fit, maintain laundry equipment. This includes installing, servicing, maintaining and repair of washing machines, dryers, presses, and any other equipment used for laundering clothes or other materials, such as table cloths etc. Contractors must provide evidence in Section 4C of the SPD of any legal accreditations and qualifications required to carry out the scopes of work and services in order to pass qualification criteria. Failure to do so will result in exclusion from the tender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Dunbartonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laundry Equipment Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The works to be undertaken will include the supply, fit, maintain laundry equipment. This includes installing, servicing, maintaining and repair of washing machines, dryers, presses, and any other equipment used for laundering clothes or other materials, such as table cloths etc. Contractors must provide evidence in Section 4C of the SPD of any legal accreditations and qualifications required to carry out the scopes of work and services in order to pass qualification criteria. Failure to do so will result in exclusion from the tender.\nContractors will be required to provide details on how their organisation in terms of skill, qualifications and competence that fit and meet with the specification the skills. They will need to demonstrate they have a Waste Management plan, Contractors will also be required to provide evidence of insurance policies, where required to provide evidence of security Industry Authority Approved Contractor’s Scheme (SIA)\nThe successful contractors shall be expected to form part of a team, be adaptable, conscientious and be able to carry out instruction with the minimum supervision to allow efficient completion of the work order. Tenders can be submitted for more than one lot.",
"classification": {
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Street",
"email": "CorporateProcurementUnit@west-dunbarton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65682",
"name": "WASHCO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Arnhem Road, Bone Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WASHCO Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1635263407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65683",
"name": "Thain Commercial LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G68 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Deerdykes View , Westfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thain Commercial LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1236727117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45902",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028597-2022-Project_21745-1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028597-2022-Project_21745-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The bidder must complete and submit, with their tender response the following additional documents:\nWD04 Parent Company Guarantee\nWD05 Non Collusion Certificate\nWD07 Certificate for Non-Canvassing\nWD08 FOI Declaration\nWD09 Financial Vetting\nWD16 Police Scotland Check\nWD18 Declaration Page\nWD19 Social benefits are included in this requirement.\nA summary of the expected social benefits has been provided.\nThe above mentioned documents are provided with the tender documents and can be located within a folder entitled “WD Documents” uploaded into the Attachment Area of the Master ITT.\n(SC Ref:709836)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Oct 2022 · 028597-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "028597-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-11T16:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0374d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191325-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699195"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028597-2022-Project_21745-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65682",
"name": "WASHCO Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65683",
"name": "Thain Commercial LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project_21745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works to be undertaken will include the supply, fit, maintain laundry equipment. This includes installing, servicing, maintaining and repair of washing machines, dryers, presses, and any other equipment used for laundering clothes or other materials, such as table cloths etc. Contractors must provide evidence in Section 4C of the SPD of any legal accreditations and qualifications required to carry out the scopes of work and services in order to pass qualification criteria. Failure to do so will result in exclusion from the tender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Dunbartonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laundry Equipment Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The works to be undertaken will include the supply, fit, maintain laundry equipment. This includes installing, servicing, maintaining and repair of washing machines, dryers, presses, and any other equipment used for laundering clothes or other materials, such as table cloths etc. Contractors must provide evidence in Section 4C of the SPD of any legal accreditations and qualifications required to carry out the scopes of work and services in order to pass qualification criteria. Failure to do so will result in exclusion from the tender.\nContractors will be required to provide details on how their organisation in terms of skill, qualifications and competence that fit and meet with the specification the skills. They will need to demonstrate they have a Waste Management plan, Contractors will also be required to provide evidence of insurance policies, where required to provide evidence of security Industry Authority Approved Contractor’s Scheme (SIA)\nThe successful contractors shall be expected to form part of a team, be adaptable, conscientious and be able to carry out instruction with the minimum supervision to allow efficient completion of the work order. Tenders can be submitted for more than one lot.",
"classification": {
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Street",
"email": "CorporateProcurementUnit@west-dunbarton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65682",
"name": "WASHCO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Arnhem Road, Bone Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WASHCO Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1635263407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65683",
"name": "Thain Commercial LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G68 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Deerdykes View , Westfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thain Commercial LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1236727117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45902",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028597-2022-Project_21745-1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028597-2022-Project_21745-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The bidder must complete and submit, with their tender response the following additional documents:\nWD04 Parent Company Guarantee\nWD05 Non Collusion Certificate\nWD07 Certificate for Non-Canvassing\nWD08 FOI Declaration\nWD09 Financial Vetting\nWD16 Police Scotland Check\nWD18 Declaration Page\nWD19 Social benefits are included in this requirement.\nA summary of the expected social benefits has been provided.\nThe above mentioned documents are provided with the tender documents and can be located within a folder entitled “WD Documents” uploaded into the Attachment Area of the Master ITT.\n(SC Ref:709836)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}