Lot 1
Internal Audit Services conducted as a mini competition conducted via the East of England NHS Procurement Hub Statutory Audit and Multi-Speciality & Advisory Consultancy Services Lot 3
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Price — 40%
Provision of Internal Audit Services to London Ambulance Service NHS Trust
UKI
Internal Audit Services conducted as a mini competition conducted via the East of England NHS Procurement Hub Statutory Audit and Multi-Speciality & Advisory Consultancy Services Lot 3
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Statutory audit services (79212300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,950 | 3 median · 33 average (1,480 of 4,950 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,655 of 4,950 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 395 | 2.5 median · 14.4 average (134 of 395 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (143 of 395 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ade0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 14:44:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T15:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ade0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052961-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182732",
"name": "RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ade0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions of up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Internal Audit Services conducted as a mini competition conducted via the East of England NHS Procurement Hub Statutory Audit and Multi-Speciality & Advisory Consultancy Services Lot 3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LAS Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Internal Audit Services to London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"reviewDetails": "N/A - contract awarded via framework",
"classification": {
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off from existing framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182732",
"name": "RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC397475",
"legalName": "RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nternationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052961-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 487499,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052961-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T15:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ade0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052961-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182732",
"name": "RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ade0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions of up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Internal Audit Services conducted as a mini competition conducted via the East of England NHS Procurement Hub Statutory Audit and Multi-Speciality & Advisory Consultancy Services Lot 3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LAS Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Internal Audit Services to London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"reviewDetails": "N/A - contract awarded via framework",
"classification": {
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off from existing framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182732",
"name": "RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC397475",
"legalName": "RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nternationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052961-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 487499,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052961-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}