Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Conversion of Volvo vehicles for use by Emergency Capability Unit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f764 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051439-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 13:24:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051439-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051439-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182532",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LAS - ECU Vehicle Conversions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Conversion of Volvo vehicles for use by Emergency Capability Unit.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Almeroth",
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182532",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wormingford",
"postalCode": "CO63AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, The Grove Estate, Colchester Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LAS - ECU Vehicle Conversions",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0448",
"title": "Lead time",
"description": "Orders: Agreed Lead time in Call Off Contracts - to be delivered by 31/7/26"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "051439-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182532",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LAS - ECU Vehicle Conversions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Conversion of Volvo vehicles for use by Emergency Capability Unit.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Almeroth",
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182532",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wormingford",
"postalCode": "CO63AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, The Grove Estate, Colchester Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LAS - ECU Vehicle Conversions",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0448",
"title": "Lead time",
"description": "Orders: Agreed Lead time in Call Off Contracts - to be delivered by 31/7/26"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}