Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of laptops and desktops
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desktop computer | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Desktop computer (30213300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,102 | 3 median · 38.9 average (442 of 1,102 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (487 of 1,102 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 82 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0521aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026043-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 10:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,550,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026043-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026043-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laptops & Desktops",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of laptops and desktops",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, New Hythe Business Park, Magnitude House, New Hythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmpt.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:48:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026043-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laptops & Desktops",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of laptops and desktops",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, New Hythe Business Park, Magnitude House, New Hythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmpt.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:48:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}