Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Costs (45%)
Quality (30%)
Added Value (10%)
Social Value (15%)
Buyer: City of Sunderland College →
View official notice ↗Official source
City of Sunderland College T/A Education Partnership North East have a requirement for the Supply of Lanyards. The contract term is 36 months with the option to extend for a further 2x 12 months. (Extension options will be at the discretion of the College)
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Costs (45%)
Quality (30%)
Added Value (10%)
Social Value (15%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printed matter and related products, Advertising material, Information and promotion products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 424 | 3 median · 15.1 average (161 of 424 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (176 of 424 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 08:52:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053145-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Quotations should be submitted on this form only and must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 053145-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 052783-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052476-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:52:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 Months extension Options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lanyards (Provision of)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:52:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College T/A Education Partnership North East have a requirement for the Supply of Lanyards. The contract term is 36 months with the option to extend for a further 2x 12 months. (Extension options will be at the discretion of the College)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Quotations should be submitted on this form only and must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:52:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 Months extension Options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lanyards (Provision of)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:52:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College T/A Education Partnership North East have a requirement for the Supply of Lanyards. The contract term is 36 months with the option to extend for a further 2x 12 months. (Extension options will be at the discretion of the College)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Quotations should be submitted on this form only and must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052783-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 Months extension Options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lanyards (Provision of)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College T/A Education Partnership North East have a requirement for the Supply of Lanyards. The contract term is 36 months with the option to extend for a further 2x 12 months. (Extension options will be at the discretion of the College)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Quotations should be submitted on this form only and must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052476-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 Months extension Options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lanyards (Provision of)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:08:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College T/A Education Partnership North East have a requirement for the Supply of Lanyards. The contract term is 36 months with the option to extend for a further 2x 12 months. (Extension options will be at the discretion of the College)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Quotations should be submitted on this form only and must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}