Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009052-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-27T22:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aacd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:455090-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009052-2021-RM6141-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14370",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Quality Assurance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Services delivered under this Lot include:\n- Assessment of a recorded face to face booking (audio or video)\n- Assessment of a live booking in person (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of a telephone interpretation\n- Assessment of a video interpretation (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of Spoken/Non Spoken language Interpreter via Video Role\nPlay\n- Assessment of translated documents\n- Assessment of transcriptions\n- Checking that the requirements in the booking have been met by the\nSupplier",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance planning services"
},
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Languages",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The provision of a Quality Assurance Service for Buyers of the Framework.\nThis includes the provision of quality checks on the services provided by Suppliers on the Framework and any Interpreters/Translators used to deliver a Call Off Contract via the Framework.\nThe Services delivered under this Lot include:\n- Assessment of a recorded face to face booking (audio or video)\n- Assessment of a live booking in person (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of a telephone interpretation\n- Assessment of a video interpretation (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of Spoken/Non Spoken language Interpreter via Video Role Play\n- Assessment of translated documents\n- Assessment of transcriptions\n- Checking that the requirements in the booking have been met by the Supplier\nThe Supplier awarded to the Quality Assurance Lot cannot be part of any of the other Lot to prevent conflict of interests arising.",
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14370",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1000 Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8882661",
"legalName": "The Language Shop Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1244",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009052-2021-RM6141-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009052-2021-RM6141-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "As part of this contract award notice the following documents can be accessed at:\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1ee8fa0f-dfa4-4f53-a54d-b2c73c53ed61#\n1) Contract notice authorised customer list;\n2) Redacted Framework Contract\nThe start date of this Framework Agreement is 30/03/2021. The expiry date of the Framework Agreement is 29/03/2024. The framework will be established for 36 months, with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 consecutive months, executed at the discretion of CCS.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Apr 2021 · 009052-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "009052-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-27T22:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aacd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:455090-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009052-2021-RM6141-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14370",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Quality Assurance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Services delivered under this Lot include:\n- Assessment of a recorded face to face booking (audio or video)\n- Assessment of a live booking in person (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of a telephone interpretation\n- Assessment of a video interpretation (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of Spoken/Non Spoken language Interpreter via Video Role\nPlay\n- Assessment of translated documents\n- Assessment of transcriptions\n- Checking that the requirements in the booking have been met by the\nSupplier",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance planning services"
},
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Languages",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The provision of a Quality Assurance Service for Buyers of the Framework.\nThis includes the provision of quality checks on the services provided by Suppliers on the Framework and any Interpreters/Translators used to deliver a Call Off Contract via the Framework.\nThe Services delivered under this Lot include:\n- Assessment of a recorded face to face booking (audio or video)\n- Assessment of a live booking in person (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of a telephone interpretation\n- Assessment of a video interpretation (Spoken & Non-Spoken)\n- Assessment of Spoken/Non Spoken language Interpreter via Video Role Play\n- Assessment of translated documents\n- Assessment of transcriptions\n- Checking that the requirements in the booking have been met by the Supplier\nThe Supplier awarded to the Quality Assurance Lot cannot be part of any of the other Lot to prevent conflict of interests arising.",
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14370",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1000 Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8882661",
"legalName": "The Language Shop Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1244",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009052-2021-RM6141-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009052-2021-RM6141-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "As part of this contract award notice the following documents can be accessed at:\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1ee8fa0f-dfa4-4f53-a54d-b2c73c53ed61#\n1) Contract notice authorised customer list;\n2) Redacted Framework Contract\nThe start date of this Framework Agreement is 30/03/2021. The expiry date of the Framework Agreement is 29/03/2024. The framework will be established for 36 months, with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 consecutive months, executed at the discretion of CCS.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}