Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Merseytravel →
Landscaping at Headbolt Lane Station to include: • Creating maintenance access points into landscaped areas surrounding the Railway Station. • Removal of weed vegetation • Soil movement from soil mound to landscaped areas around the site. • Creating access routes down slopes for maintenance purposes • Raising of 2 manhole covers including an associated sandbag wall which will need FRAP approval from the EA. • Creation of a Peace Garden • Planting Trees • Planting shrubs and herbaceous planting • Grassland establishment • 5 year maintenance of the site to ensure establishment of planting scheme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bf5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 12:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:28:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2463373",
"name": "Horticon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792682 / PRA000335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscaping at Headbolt Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscaping at Headbolt Lane Station to include:\n•\tCreating maintenance access points into landscaped areas surrounding the Railway Station.\n•\tRemoval of weed vegetation\n•\tSoil movement from soil mound to landscaped areas around the site.\n•\tCreating access routes down slopes for maintenance purposes\n•\tRaising of 2 manhole covers including an associated sandbag wall which will need FRAP approval from the EA.\n•\tCreation of a Peace Garden\n•\tPlanting Trees\n•\tPlanting shrubs and herbaceous planting\n•\tGrassland establishment\n•\t5 year maintenance of the site to ensure establishment of planting scheme",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2463373",
"name": "Horticon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Lane Nursery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.horticon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2463373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@horticon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-3968-YXZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscaping at Headbolt Station",
"value": {
"amount": 256152.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 307383.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:28:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:28:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2463373",
"name": "Horticon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792682 / PRA000335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscaping at Headbolt Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscaping at Headbolt Lane Station to include:\n•\tCreating maintenance access points into landscaped areas surrounding the Railway Station.\n•\tRemoval of weed vegetation\n•\tSoil movement from soil mound to landscaped areas around the site.\n•\tCreating access routes down slopes for maintenance purposes\n•\tRaising of 2 manhole covers including an associated sandbag wall which will need FRAP approval from the EA.\n•\tCreation of a Peace Garden\n•\tPlanting Trees\n•\tPlanting shrubs and herbaceous planting\n•\tGrassland establishment\n•\t5 year maintenance of the site to ensure establishment of planting scheme",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2463373",
"name": "Horticon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Lane Nursery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.horticon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2463373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@horticon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-3968-YXZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscaping at Headbolt Station",
"value": {
"amount": 256152.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 307383.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:28:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}