Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010062-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010062-2024-VA/CON/33/23-1",
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109273",
"name": "Total Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/33/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is the options for additional sites to be added once practical completion is awarded, and passed to the V&A"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice, and no further procurement will be taking place at this time.\nThe Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE Please note that the estimated value of the contract disclosed in this notice is based on a four year contract term only, and the total contract length is based on all contract extensions coming into effect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice, and no further procurement will be taking place at this time. The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road, South Kensington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rory Day",
"email": "r.day@vam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109273",
"name": "Total Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crofton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02821660",
"legalName": "Total Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8365",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kensington",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010062-2024-VA/CON/33/23-1",
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2024-VA/CON/33/23-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=851903042\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=851903042</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024327-PRO-25603859",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Mar 2024 · 010062-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010062-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010062-2024-VA/CON/33/23-1",
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109273",
"name": "Total Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/33/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is the options for additional sites to be added once practical completion is awarded, and passed to the V&A"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice, and no further procurement will be taking place at this time.\nThe Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE Please note that the estimated value of the contract disclosed in this notice is based on a four year contract term only, and the total contract length is based on all contract extensions coming into effect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice, and no further procurement will be taking place at this time. The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road, South Kensington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rory Day",
"email": "r.day@vam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109273",
"name": "Total Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crofton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02821660",
"legalName": "Total Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8365",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kensington",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010062-2024-VA/CON/33/23-1",
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2024-VA/CON/33/23-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=851903042\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=851903042</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024327-PRO-25603859",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jan 2024 · 000878-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000878-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-10T19:06:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/33/23",
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Landscape-gardening-services./9M8U5M28DE\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Landscape-gardening-services./9M8U5M28DE</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024110-PRO-24928522",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate. Date: 19/01/2024 Time: 12:00",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Date: 26/01/2024 Time: 12:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Date: 19/01/2024 Time: 12:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road, South Kensington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vam.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rory Day",
"email": "r.day@vam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Dec 2023 · 037041-2023 · tender
{
"id": "037041-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-15T19:06:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/33/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is the options for additional sites to be added once practical completion is awarded, and passed to the V&A"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE\nPlease note that the estimated value of the contract disclosed in this notice is based on a four year contract term only, and the total contract length is based on all contract extensions coming into effect.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a contractor for landscaping and grounds maintenance across the V&A South Kensington site and the Young V&A site in Bethnal Green. V&A South Kensington will require the supplier to maintain the John Madejski Garden, and provide the capacity for additional seasonal works as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Landscape-gardening-services./9M8U5M28DE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52085",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road, South Kensington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Landscape-gardening-services./9M8U5M28DE",
"name": "Rory Day",
"email": "r.day@vam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8365",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kensington",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079422056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Landscape-gardening-services./9M8U5M28DE\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Landscape-gardening-services./9M8U5M28DE</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9M8U5M28DE</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231215-PRO-24787074",
"initiationType": "tender"
}