Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arun District Council →
The Council wishes to instruct the Consultant to undertake consultancy services to provide a landscape study' to form part of the evidence base required to support policies and allocations in the new Arun Local Plan Update 2024 and has appointed the Consultant to carry out the Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084892-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 12:45:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084892-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:45:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169760",
"name": "HANKINSON DUCKETT ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADC202409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Study Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to instruct the Consultant to undertake consultancy services to provide a landscape study' to form part of the evidence base required to support policies and allocations in the new Arun Local Plan Update 2024 and has appointed the Consultant to carry out the Services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arun.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169760",
"name": "HANKINSON DUCKETT ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Howbery Park Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consult@hda-enviro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Study Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 43137,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51764
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This can be extended at no extra cost if there are delays."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:45:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:45:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169760",
"name": "HANKINSON DUCKETT ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADC202409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Study Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to instruct the Consultant to undertake consultancy services to provide a landscape study' to form part of the evidence base required to support policies and allocations in the new Arun Local Plan Update 2024 and has appointed the Consultant to carry out the Services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arun.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169760",
"name": "HANKINSON DUCKETT ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Howbery Park Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consult@hda-enviro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Study Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 43137,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51764
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This can be extended at no extra cost if there are delays."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:45:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}