Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000651-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-09T14:02:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0416e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748719"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000651-2024-PP1309-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102008",
"name": "EOLAS Insight Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP1309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NatureScot, in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University, is looking for a supplier to work with our in-house teams to support the creation of a geospatial web application within the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment that will enable a natural capital approach at landscape scale. In particular, the geospatial web application should be suitable for use by non-technical audiences, with a polished user interface and collaboration functionality. The tool should have secure AWS cloud-hosted log-ins, as well as the functionality to update the tool's source data both frequently and automatically.\nThe development of this web application will be split into three distinct phases. The first phase, which is the focus of this tender, is the development of an options appraisal for how to build the application. Full details are within the Statement of Requirements attached to this Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape scale natural capital tool for Scotlsnd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NatureScot, in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University, is looking for a supplier to work with our in-house teams to support the creation of a geospatial web application within the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment that will enable a natural capital approach at landscape scale. In particular, the geospatial web application should be suitable for use by non-technical audiences, with a polished user interface and collaboration functionality. The tool should have secure AWS cloud-hosted log-ins, as well as the functionality to update the tool's source data both frequently and automatically.\nThe development of this web application will be split into three distinct phases. The first phase, which is the focus of this ITT, is the development of an options appraisal for how to build the application. Full details are within the Statement of Requirements attached to this Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nature.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "contract.advertising@nature.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463725097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102008",
"name": "EOLAS Insight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G783JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Cochran Avenue, Neilston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EOLAS Insight Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7514554988"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2927",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000651-2024-PP1309-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000651-2024-PP1309-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:754689)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jan 2024 · 000651-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "000651-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-09T14:02:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0416e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748719"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000651-2024-PP1309-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102008",
"name": "EOLAS Insight Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP1309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NatureScot, in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University, is looking for a supplier to work with our in-house teams to support the creation of a geospatial web application within the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment that will enable a natural capital approach at landscape scale. In particular, the geospatial web application should be suitable for use by non-technical audiences, with a polished user interface and collaboration functionality. The tool should have secure AWS cloud-hosted log-ins, as well as the functionality to update the tool's source data both frequently and automatically.\nThe development of this web application will be split into three distinct phases. The first phase, which is the focus of this tender, is the development of an options appraisal for how to build the application. Full details are within the Statement of Requirements attached to this Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape scale natural capital tool for Scotlsnd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NatureScot, in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University, is looking for a supplier to work with our in-house teams to support the creation of a geospatial web application within the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment that will enable a natural capital approach at landscape scale. In particular, the geospatial web application should be suitable for use by non-technical audiences, with a polished user interface and collaboration functionality. The tool should have secure AWS cloud-hosted log-ins, as well as the functionality to update the tool's source data both frequently and automatically.\nThe development of this web application will be split into three distinct phases. The first phase, which is the focus of this ITT, is the development of an options appraisal for how to build the application. Full details are within the Statement of Requirements attached to this Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nature.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "contract.advertising@nature.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463725097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102008",
"name": "EOLAS Insight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G783JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Cochran Avenue, Neilston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EOLAS Insight Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7514554988"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2927",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000651-2024-PP1309-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000651-2024-PP1309-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:754689)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Nov 2023 · 033110-2023 · tender
{
"id": "033110-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-08T16:54:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0416e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748719"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP1309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Phase 1 is expected to be completed by 31 March 2024. Depending on the outcome of that, it is expected that the contract will be extended to cover further phases."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NatureScot, in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University, is looking for a supplier to work with our in-house teams to support the creation of a geospatial web application within the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment that will enable a natural capital approach at landscape scale. In particular, the geospatial web application should be suitable for use by non-technical audiences, with a polished user interface and collaboration functionality. The tool should have secure AWS cloud-hosted log-ins, as well as the functionality to update the tool's source data both frequently and automatically.\nThe development of this web application will be split into three distinct phases. The first phase, which is the focus of this tender, is the development of an options appraisal for how to build the application. Full details are within the Statement of Requirements attached to this Contract Notice. Additional information: All tenders must be submitted via the Public Contracts Scotland portal. Please allow sufficient time to upload your tender documents by the stated deadline.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape scale natural capital tool for Scotlsnd",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-08T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Tenders will be downloaded from the PCS portal prior to opening/evaluation."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NatureScot, in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University, is looking for a supplier to work with our in-house teams to support the creation of a geospatial web application within the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment that will enable a natural capital approach at landscape scale. In particular, the geospatial web application should be suitable for use by non-technical audiences, with a polished user interface and collaboration functionality. The tool should have secure AWS cloud-hosted log-ins, as well as the functionality to update the tool's source data both frequently and automatically.\nThe development of this web application will be split into three distinct phases. The first phase, which is the focus of this ITT, is the development of an options appraisal for how to build the application. Full details are within the Statement of Requirements attached to this Contract Notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Please refer to Questions 4B5b & 4B5c of the SPD pre-qualification document attached to this Contract Notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nature.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "contract.advertising@nature.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463725097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2927",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All tenders must be submitted via the Public Contracts Scotland portal's electronic post-box. Please allow sufficient time to upload your tender documents by the stated deadline.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=748719.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:748719)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=748719",
"initiationType": "tender"
}