Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2
Overarching Landscape Main Framework 2.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Framework to provide capital projects to HCC owned parks, play areas and open spaces. The works covered by the proposed Framework include capital projects to parks, play areas and open spaces which include the below; • Play park refurbishment and landscaping • Flooding prevention • Trash screen access works and bank re-profiling • Planting • Footpaths • Road repairs • Fencing • External lighting • Minor building works
UKE11 · UKE11 · UKE11
Overarching Landscape Main Framework 2.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Road Repairs: East Park Depot & Eastern, Northern & Western Cemeteries, Hull, as more particularly defined in the Scope
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Works at Pennine Centre Garden; the refurbishment of three garden areas - one courtyard area as well as the west side and south side. Refurbishment works are aimed at improving the function of each area, aesthetics and wellbeing. The works are more particularly described in the Scope.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
| 2 | Construction work | Not published |
| 3 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,145 | 4 median · 26.2 average (2,569 of 10,145 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,839 of 10,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | 3 median · 7.3 average (11 of 12 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (11 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE11 | 38 | 3.5 median · 7.8 average (12 of 38 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (12 of 38 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b0b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023667-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:47:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023667-2026 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | tender | 034380-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 90102,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 176608,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 90102,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 176608,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T15:47:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b0b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023667-2026-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177369",
"name": "Landplan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177370",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-4-4",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-5-5",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-6-6",
"title": "ITT Part 1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-7-7",
"title": "ITT Part 2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "91028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Overarching Landscape Main Framework 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Road Repairs: East Park Depot & Eastern, Northern & Western Cemeteries, Hull, as more particularly defined in the Scope",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Works at Pennine Centre Garden; the refurbishment of three garden areas - one courtyard area as well as the west side and south side. Refurbishment works are aimed at improving the function of each area, aesthetics and wellbeing. The works are more particularly described in the Scope.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Framework 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework to provide capital projects to HCC owned parks, play areas and open spaces. The works covered by the proposed Framework include capital projects to parks, play areas and open spaces which include the below;\n•\tPlay park refurbishment and landscaping\n•\tFlooding prevention\n•\tTrash screen access works and bank re-profiling\n•\tPlanting\n•\tFootpaths\n•\tRoad repairs\n•\tFencing\n•\tExternal lighting\n•\tMinor building works",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leila Oxtoby",
"email": "leila.oxtoby@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177369",
"name": "Landplan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU6 0AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ings Lane ,Dunswell"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "167 3875 24",
"legalName": "Landplan"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@landplan-ltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482858259"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2266573",
"legalName": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482211132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177370",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1682425",
"legalName": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwaterson@wcel.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128049",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull City Council, The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legalnotices@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023667-2026-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-4-4",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-5-5",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 90102,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 176608,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4233290,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 90102,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 176608,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T15:47:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b0b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023667-2026-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177369",
"name": "Landplan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177370",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-4-4",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-5-5",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-6-6",
"title": "ITT Part 1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-7-7",
"title": "ITT Part 2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "91028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Overarching Landscape Main Framework 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Road Repairs: East Park Depot & Eastern, Northern & Western Cemeteries, Hull, as more particularly defined in the Scope",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Works at Pennine Centre Garden; the refurbishment of three garden areas - one courtyard area as well as the west side and south side. Refurbishment works are aimed at improving the function of each area, aesthetics and wellbeing. The works are more particularly described in the Scope.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Framework 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework to provide capital projects to HCC owned parks, play areas and open spaces. The works covered by the proposed Framework include capital projects to parks, play areas and open spaces which include the below;\n•\tPlay park refurbishment and landscaping\n•\tFlooding prevention\n•\tTrash screen access works and bank re-profiling\n•\tPlanting\n•\tFootpaths\n•\tRoad repairs\n•\tFencing\n•\tExternal lighting\n•\tMinor building works",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leila Oxtoby",
"email": "leila.oxtoby@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177369",
"name": "Landplan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU6 0AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ings Lane ,Dunswell"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "167 3875 24",
"legalName": "Landplan"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@landplan-ltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482858259"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153168",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2266573",
"legalName": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482211132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177370",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1682425",
"legalName": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwaterson@wcel.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128049",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull City Council, The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legalnotices@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023667-2026-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-4-4",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023667-2026-5-5",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023667-2026-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034380-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-23T17:19:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b0b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "91028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Landscape Main Framework 2",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Overarching Landscape Main Framework 2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Road repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Road Repairs: East Park Depot & Eastern, Northern & Western Cemeteries, Hull, as more particularly defined in the Scope",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Pennine Centre Garden Works",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Works at Pennine Centre Garden; the refurbishment of three garden areas - one courtyard area as well as the west side and south side. Refurbishment works are aimed at improving the function of each area, aesthetics and wellbeing. The works are more particularly described in the Scope.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "ITT Part 1",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Overarching procurement documents only. Additional information: Overarching procurement documents only.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "ITT Part 2",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Overarching procurement documents only. Additional information: Overarching procurement documents only.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Framework 2",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-04T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Hull"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Framework does not exceed 4 years.",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Framework to provide capital projects to HCC owned parks, play areas and open spaces. The works covered by the proposed Framework include capital projects to parks, play areas and open spaces which include the below;\n•\tPlay park refurbishment and landscaping\n•\tFlooding prevention\n•\tTrash screen access works and bank re-profiling\n•\tPlanting\n•\tFootpaths\n•\tRoad repairs\n•\tFencing\n•\tExternal lighting\n•\tMinor building works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Requirements as specified within the tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicOrdering": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Requirements as specified within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85382&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85382&B=UK",
"name": "Rose Kennedy",
"email": "Rose.Kennedy@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128049",
"name": "Town Clerk",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull City Council, The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town Clerk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legalnotices@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}