Lot 1
No lot description published.
This notice is to advertise the intended award of a contract for the independent client-side Landscape Architecture Advisory Services to support the New Velindre Cancer Centre, under Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act, to a supplier with recent project experience, ensuring a consistent approach to the works being conducted.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080854-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 12:33:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080854-2026 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080801-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T13:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Architecture Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59484
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T13:33:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04468259",
"name": "MacGregor Smith Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-DIR (26/27) 18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Architecture Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advertise the intended award of a contract for the independent client-side Landscape Architecture Advisory Services to support the New Velindre Cancer Centre, under Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act, to a supplier with recent project experience, ensuring a consistent approach to the works being conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Charnwood Court, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will John",
"email": "will.john@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04468259",
"name": "MacGregor Smith Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christopher House 11-12, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04468259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@macgregorsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T13:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Architecture Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59484
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T13:33:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04468259",
"name": "MacGregor Smith Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-DIR (26/27) 18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Architecture Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advertise the intended award of a contract for the independent client-side Landscape Architecture Advisory Services to support the New Velindre Cancer Centre, under Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act, to a supplier with recent project experience, ensuring a consistent approach to the works being conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Charnwood Court, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will John",
"email": "will.john@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04468259",
"name": "MacGregor Smith Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christopher House 11-12, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04468259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@macgregorsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080801-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:12:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Architecture Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59484
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080801-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080801-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:12:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04468259",
"name": "MacGregor Smith Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-DCO (26/27) 18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Landscape Architecture Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advertise the intended award of a contract for the independent client-side Landscape Architecture Advisory Services to support the New Velindre Cancer Centre, under Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act, to a supplier with recent project experience, ensuring a consistent approach to the works being conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": " CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Charnwood Court, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William John",
"email": "will.john@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04468259",
"name": "MacGregor Smith Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christopher House 11-12, High Street, Bath"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04468259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@macgregorsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}