Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT CONSULTANT Appointment - Upper Acre Reserved Matters Application at Horton Heath, Eastleigh, Hampshire
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Eastleigh Borough Council: "LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT CONSULTANT Appointment - Upper Acre Reserved Matters Application at Horton Heath, Eastleigh, Hampshire". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Eastleigh Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Eastleigh Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Eastleigh Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
'BUILDING' INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 39.8% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| 'BUILDING' INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £347,715 |
| MH Architects Limited | 1 win | £180,190 |
| BOULTER MOSSMAN LIMITED | 1 win | £159,158 |
| AUDIENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED | 1 win | £94,792 |
| NEURODIVERGENT ARTS CIC | 1 win | £34,999 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEastleigh Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jun 2025, 14:07 BST | Last source update26 Jun 2025, 14:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05543e | ||
What is being bought
This invitation to tender ("ITT") is issued by Eastleigh Borough Council ("EBC") for the procurement of the Landscape Architect Consultant for the detailed planning application for The Upper Acre residential neighbourhood at One Horton Heath
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Jun 2025, 14:07 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2025, 14:07 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jun 2025, 14:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jun 2025, 14:07 BST - Award active
19 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £33,960
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Hyland Edgar Driver Ltd £33,960 · 19 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 2 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Eastleigh Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJRAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published