Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Resource to act as an Independent Peer Review Panel under the Land Quality Overarching Support 25/26 project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0599b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056332-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 15:20:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056332-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160755",
"name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314579",
"name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160756",
"name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC666",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Quality Panel Overarching Support 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Resource to act as an Independent Peer Review Panel under the Land Quality Overarching Support 25/26 project",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Brown",
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160755",
"name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B32 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Wilmington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rivett@groundh2oplus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314579",
"name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA11 9FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Mereside Greenbank Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eden-ne.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06314579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eden-ne.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCP-4588-WHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160756",
"name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aztec Centre (Unit 2)"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Rayner@geosyntec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16749,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20098.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 33489.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40187.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 18394,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22072.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160755",
"name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314579",
"name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160756",
"name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC666",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Quality Panel Overarching Support 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Resource to act as an Independent Peer Review Panel under the Land Quality Overarching Support 25/26 project",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Brown",
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160755",
"name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B32 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Wilmington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rivett@groundh2oplus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06314579",
"name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA11 9FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Mereside Greenbank Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eden-ne.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06314579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eden-ne.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCP-4588-WHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160756",
"name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aztec Centre (Unit 2)"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Rayner@geosyntec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16749,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20098.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 33489.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40187.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 18394,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22072.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}