Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Design and construction of 35 dwellings. The units will be comprised of all Social Rented properties. The works will include provision of access, public open space and ancillary works at land of Relistian Lane, Reawla.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045753-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 13:00:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045753-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032548-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032536-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T14:00:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "(CHL173)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land off Relistian Lane, Reawla, Design and Build (CHL173)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Design and construction of 35 dwellings. The units will be comprised of all Social Rented properties. The works will include provision of access, public open space and ancillary works at land of Relistian Lane, Reawla.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nCoastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC Partnerships.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC Partnerships is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Land off Relistian Lane, Reawla, Design and Build (CHL173)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7506810
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16309",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16309",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:00:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Review of quality of delivery via site inspection from our Technical Manager. Site visits are maintained on a monthly basis with quality RAG rated",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Independent Health and Safety Visits are conducted by our external advisors at least every 3 months and internal site visits monthly are undertaken by our internal representatives. Both are RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Delivery performance is monitored against our funding requirements and reported at management and executive level within the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T14:00:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "(CHL173)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land off Relistian Lane, Reawla, Design and Build (CHL173)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Design and construction of 35 dwellings. The units will be comprised of all Social Rented properties. The works will include provision of access, public open space and ancillary works at land of Relistian Lane, Reawla.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nCoastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC Partnerships.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC Partnerships is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Land off Relistian Lane, Reawla, Design and Build (CHL173)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7506810
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16309",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16309",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:00:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Review of quality of delivery via site inspection from our Technical Manager. Site visits are maintained on a monthly basis with quality RAG rated",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Independent Health and Safety Visits are conducted by our external advisors at least every 3 months and internal site visits monthly are undertaken by our internal representatives. Both are RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Delivery performance is monitored against our funding requirements and reported at management and executive level within the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:43:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7498200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:43:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land off Relistian Lane, Reawla, Design and Build (CHL173)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of 35 affordable homes. JCT Design and Build contract, being delivered by EBC Partnerships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:35:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7498200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:35:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Land Off Relistian Lane, Reawla, Design and Build",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of 35 affordable homes for Coastline Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nCoastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC Partnerships.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC Partnerships is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}