Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
View official notice ↗Official source
ORE Catapult has established a cutting-edge testing and demonstration facility in Aberdeen, named the Floating Offshore Wind Innovation Centre (FLOWIC) based within the Energy Transition Zone. ORE Catapult is committed to enhancing its capabilities by extending its capacity for testing mooring lines, a crucial component in floating offshore wind (FOW) applications. To achieve this, the organization plans to design and build a Large-Scale Synthetic Mooring Line Test Rig (LSSMLTR) capable of evaluating the mooring lines destined for use in FOW projects. Suitable land for a facility of this size (Approx 106m in length and 15m in width), has been identified immediately adjacent to FLOWIC. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015354947
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 12:08:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073212-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014705-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005991-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073212-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:08:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Main road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172419",
"name": "CHAP Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has established a cutting-edge testing and demonstration facility in Aberdeen, named the \nFloating Offshore Wind Innovation Centre (FLOWIC) based within the Energy Transition Zone.\nORE Catapult is committed to enhancing its capabilities by extending its capacity for testing mooring lines, \na crucial component in floating offshore wind (FOW) applications. To achieve this, the organization plans \nto design and build a Large-Scale Synthetic Mooring Line Test Rig (LSSMLTR) capable of evaluating the \nmooring lines destined for use in FOW projects. Suitable land for a facility of this size (Approx 106m in \nlength and 15m in width), has been identified immediately adjacent to FLOWIC.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015354947",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172419",
"name": "CHAP Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westhill,",
"postalCode": "AB32 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 2, Prospect Road, Arnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Scott",
"email": "rstott@chap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01224 748500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 642521.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 771026.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:08:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:08:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Main road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172419",
"name": "CHAP Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has established a cutting-edge testing and demonstration facility in Aberdeen, named the \nFloating Offshore Wind Innovation Centre (FLOWIC) based within the Energy Transition Zone.\nORE Catapult is committed to enhancing its capabilities by extending its capacity for testing mooring lines, \na crucial component in floating offshore wind (FOW) applications. To achieve this, the organization plans \nto design and build a Large-Scale Synthetic Mooring Line Test Rig (LSSMLTR) capable of evaluating the \nmooring lines destined for use in FOW projects. Suitable land for a facility of this size (Approx 106m in \nlength and 15m in width), has been identified immediately adjacent to FLOWIC.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015354947",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172419",
"name": "CHAP Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westhill,",
"postalCode": "AB32 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 2, Prospect Road, Arnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Scott",
"email": "rstott@chap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01224 748500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 642521.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 771026.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:08:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T19:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Main road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 642521.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 771026.3
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T19:05:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172419",
"name": "CHAP Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has established a cutting-edge testing and demonstration facility in Aberdeen, named the \nFloating Offshore Wind Innovation Centre (FLOWIC) based within the Energy Transition Zone.\nORE Catapult is committed to enhancing its capabilities by extending its capacity for testing mooring lines, \na crucial component in floating offshore wind (FOW) applications. To achieve this, the organization plans \nto design and build a Large-Scale Synthetic Mooring Line Test Rig (LSSMLTR) capable of evaluating the \nmooring lines destined for use in FOW projects. Suitable land for a facility of this size (Approx 106m in \nlength and 15m in width), has been identified immediately adjacent to FLOWIC.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008637436",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172419",
"name": "CHAP Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westhill,",
"postalCode": "AB32 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 2, Prospect Road, Arnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Scott",
"email": "rstott@chap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01224 748500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073212-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T14:07:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Main road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Land Enabling Works",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7686",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7686",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7687",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7687",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7688",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7688",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7689",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7689",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7690",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7690",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7691",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7691",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7692",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7692",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7693",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7693",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7694",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7694",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7695",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7695",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7696",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7696",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7697",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7697",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7698",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7698",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7699",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7699",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7700",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7700",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7701",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7701",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7702",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7702",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7703",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7703",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7704",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7704",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7705",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7705",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7706",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7706",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7707",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7707",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:07:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has established a cutting-edge testing and demonstration facility in Aberdeen, named the \nFloating Offshore Wind Innovation Centre (FLOWIC) based within the Energy Transition Zone.\nORE Catapult is committed to enhancing its capabilities by extending its capacity for testing mooring lines, \na crucial component in floating offshore wind (FOW) applications. To achieve this, the organization plans \nto design and build a Large-Scale Synthetic Mooring Line Test Rig (LSSMLTR) capable of evaluating the \nmooring lines destined for use in FOW projects. Suitable land for a facility of this size (Approx 106m in \nlength and 15m in width), has been identified immediately adjacent to FLOWIC.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Lighting-systems./2JA7486KH2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2JA7486KH2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}