Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Each Development (an individual Development Contract) is for the provision of social housing units in the Mid and East Antrim Council Area by means of design and build, where the Developer provides the land, designs, constructs and completes the scheme for Radius in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide, Employers Requirements and statutory body requirements. Radius will consider mixed tenure developments that is where some of the homes are designed and built to be social housing and some may be private or affordable standard homes. It is a programme requirement to commence the construction of the units no later than March 2026 with an envisaged construction period of no more than 24 months. The units can be delivered over a number of sites or on one site. In the interests of providing an efficient housing management service, any one site must provide a minimum of 10 units. The developers proposals must ensure each site includes a range of house types. It is a normal assumption from NIHE that 10% of any development should consist of standard wheelchair accommodation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 15:47:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071681-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034407-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007492-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071681-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T16:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LAND, DESIGN AND BUILD COMPETITION FOR MID AND EAST ANTRIM COUNCIL AREA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Each Development (an individual Development Contract) is for the provision of social housing units in the Mid and East Antrim Council Area by means of design and build, where the Developer provides the land, designs, constructs and completes the scheme for Radius in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide, Employers Requirements and statutory body requirements. Radius will consider mixed tenure developments that is where some of the homes are designed and built to be social housing and some may be private or affordable standard homes.\nIt is a programme requirement to commence the construction of the units no later than March 2026 with an envisaged construction period of no more than 24 months.\nThe units can be delivered over a number of sites or on one site. In the interests of providing an efficient housing management service, any one site must provide a minimum of 10 units.\nThe developers proposals must ensure each site includes a range of house types. It is a normal assumption from NIHE that 10% of any development should consist of standard wheelchair accommodation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 3 - 4 Fortwilliam House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI684303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosssweeney@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Montague Avenue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11522500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T16:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T16:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LAND, DESIGN AND BUILD COMPETITION FOR MID AND EAST ANTRIM COUNCIL AREA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Each Development (an individual Development Contract) is for the provision of social housing units in the Mid and East Antrim Council Area by means of design and build, where the Developer provides the land, designs, constructs and completes the scheme for Radius in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide, Employers Requirements and statutory body requirements. Radius will consider mixed tenure developments that is where some of the homes are designed and built to be social housing and some may be private or affordable standard homes.\nIt is a programme requirement to commence the construction of the units no later than March 2026 with an envisaged construction period of no more than 24 months.\nThe units can be delivered over a number of sites or on one site. In the interests of providing an efficient housing management service, any one site must provide a minimum of 10 units.\nThe developers proposals must ensure each site includes a range of house types. It is a normal assumption from NIHE that 10% of any development should consist of standard wheelchair accommodation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 3 - 4 Fortwilliam House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI684303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosssweeney@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Montague Avenue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11522500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T16:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-28T11:09:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11522500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:09:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COMPETITIVE LAND, DESIGN & BUILD COMPETITION FOR MID &EAST ANTRIM COUNCIL AREA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Each Development (an individual Development Contract) is for the provision of social housing units in the Mid and East Antrim Council Area by means of design and build, where the Developer provides the land, designs, constructs and completes the scheme for Radius in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide, Employers\nRequirements and statutory body requirements. Radius will consider mixed tenure developments that is where some of the homes are designed and built to be social housing and some may be private or affordable standard homes.\nIt is a programme requirement to commence the construction of the units no later than March 2026 with an envisaged construction period of no more than 24 months.\nThe units can be delivered over a number of sites or on one site. In the interests of providing an efficient housing management service, any one site must provide a minimum of 10 units.\nThe developers proposals must ensure each site includes a range of house types. It is a normal assumption from NIHE that 10% of any development should consist of standard wheelchair accommodation.\nThe successful proposal from Q Street Assets Ltd consist of 60 housing units in a mix of 30 social housing units and 30 mixed tenure units at Montague Avenue Ballymena.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684303",
"name": "QSTREET ASSETS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 3 & 4 Fortwilliam House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI684303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosssweeney@icloud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZX-5972-PWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071681-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:41:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Design Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Developers Proposal and design submission"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Delivery Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Developers proposal to meet social value requirements."
},
{
"name": "Cost Per Unit",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Developer submits a total Development cost and this is used to calculate a per unit cost for evaluation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RAD177 – COMPETITIVE LAND, DESIGN & BUILD COMPETITION FOR MID &EAST ANTRIM COUNCIL AREA",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:41:19Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is subject to all necessary funding and approvals being obtained. Radius Housing reserves the right to discontinue the procurement process at any stage. The appointment of a developer as a successful tenderer is not a guarantee by Radius Housing of the development commencing.\nThe contract is estimated to be above the threshold were the Procurement Act 2023 applies. The Procurement method to be utilised is Competitive Flexible Procedure as set out at Regulation 20(2(b)) of The Procurement Act 2023 (the Act or PA23).\nThis Competitive Flexible shall consist of a number of stages outlined below and explained in further detail throughout this document and in subsequent documents as the procurement exercise will progress:\nSTAGE 1:\tConditions of Participation (CoP) & Tender Stage\nThis Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. \nSTAGE 2:\tClarification, Refinement and Negotiation Stage (Optional)\nAt Radius’ sole discretion further tender stages may be carried out in order to best reflect any clarifications, changes in housing mix, planning conditions, specifications or for any other reason.\nSTAGE 3:\tPost Tender Negotiation (Optional)\nThe Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender / Lowest Acceptable Cost after the assessment of either Stage 1 or Stage 2. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender / Lowest Acceptable Cost Offer according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract.\nThe Association reserves the right to not award to the lowest or any tender or to discontinue this Procurement Competition at any time.\nRadius have considered the use of Lots for this contract but do not believe the use of Lots are suitable.\nRadius intend to award up to 5 contracts from this Procurement competition. Due to the nature of the requirement contracts may progress towards completion at different times and may not follow the tender ranking."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Each Development (an individual Development Contract) is for the provision of social housing units in the Mid and East Antrim Council Area by means of design and build, where the Developer provides the land, designs, constructs and completes the scheme for Radius in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide, Employers Requirements and statutory body requirements. Radius will consider mixed tenure developments that is where some of the homes are designed and built to be social housing and some may be private or affordable standard homes.\nIt is a programme requirement to commence the construction of the units no later than March 2026 with an envisaged construction period of no more than 24 months.\nThe units can be delivered over a number of sites or on one site. In the interests of providing an efficient housing management service, any one site must provide a minimum of 10 units.\nThe developers proposals must ensure each site includes a range of house types. It is a normal assumption from NIHE that 10% of any development should consist of standard wheelchair accommodation. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission to be via Etenders NI https://etendersni.gov.uk\nThe tender documents provide full instructions.\nThe Etenders NI website provide instructions (FAQs) for Tenderers to register and use the system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}