Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019570-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-12T12:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d3e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6511",
"name": "Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d3e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This PIN is not a call for competition\nBEIS is considering appointing a contractor to deliver a major research programme which will answer a range of questions surrounding land use, bioenergy & other mitigation options. BEIS is considering 5 work packages: \n•WP1, to investigate the area of land available for mitigation options, inc bioenergy, where & of what type, & identify evidence gaps for further research\n•WP2 to identify CO2 savings of mitigation options, utilising UK land, how current mitigation options can be improved, & identify & quantify new technologies/options \n•WP3 to investigate bottom up constraints of mitigation options (social, economic, environmental), particularly addressing areas for evidence collection identified in WP1 & 2\n•WP4, to incorporate WP1, 2 & 3 to produce scenarios & provide updates for assumptions used in models such as, UK TIMES & others \n•WP5 to form programme management and coordination to ensure the smooth running of the project Additional information: The on-line event will be on 15/9/21, consisting of a presentation followed by 1:1s. Please register interest for the supplier event by sending your name, email and job title to sidscienceteam@beis.gov.uk. Please also indicate whether you would like to book a 15 minute slot to speak privately to a BEIS team member. The 1:1s are limited and will be allocated on a first come first served basis."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311400-RD06",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "In earth sciences"
},
{
"id": "79311400-RD02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "In natural sciences"
},
{
"id": "79311400-RD11",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For interdisciplinary fields"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Land, bioenergy and climate mitigation research programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "BEIS is seeking a contractor to carry out a research programme which will answer overarching questions surrounding land mitigation options including bioenergy, and the feasibility of deployment of mitigation options. The programme will provide up-to-date policy relevant evidence to inform options surrounding land use. \nBEIS is looking to hold a Supplier Event on the 15th September, in support of a proposed Invitation to Tender. Places will be allocated on a first come, first served basis to one representative per organisation, as places will be restricted.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6511",
"name": "Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rose Durcan",
"email": "sidscienceteam@beis.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072166716"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The event will be held on 15th September, using Microsoft Teams, consisting of a presentation from BEIS, questions and answers followed by 1:1s. Please register your interest for the supplier event by sending your name, email and job title to sidscienceteam@beis.gov.uk. Please also indicate whether you would like to book a 15 minute slot to speak privately to a member of the BEIS team after the presentations. These sessions are limited and will be allocated on a first come first served basis.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=618100823\n GO Reference: GO-2021812-PRO-18725693",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2021 · 019570-2021 · planning
{
"id": "019570-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-12T12:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d3e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6511",
"name": "Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d3e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This PIN is not a call for competition\nBEIS is considering appointing a contractor to deliver a major research programme which will answer a range of questions surrounding land use, bioenergy & other mitigation options. BEIS is considering 5 work packages: \n•WP1, to investigate the area of land available for mitigation options, inc bioenergy, where & of what type, & identify evidence gaps for further research\n•WP2 to identify CO2 savings of mitigation options, utilising UK land, how current mitigation options can be improved, & identify & quantify new technologies/options \n•WP3 to investigate bottom up constraints of mitigation options (social, economic, environmental), particularly addressing areas for evidence collection identified in WP1 & 2\n•WP4, to incorporate WP1, 2 & 3 to produce scenarios & provide updates for assumptions used in models such as, UK TIMES & others \n•WP5 to form programme management and coordination to ensure the smooth running of the project Additional information: The on-line event will be on 15/9/21, consisting of a presentation followed by 1:1s. Please register interest for the supplier event by sending your name, email and job title to sidscienceteam@beis.gov.uk. Please also indicate whether you would like to book a 15 minute slot to speak privately to a BEIS team member. The 1:1s are limited and will be allocated on a first come first served basis."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311400-RD06",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "In earth sciences"
},
{
"id": "79311400-RD02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "In natural sciences"
},
{
"id": "79311400-RD11",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For interdisciplinary fields"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Land, bioenergy and climate mitigation research programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "BEIS is seeking a contractor to carry out a research programme which will answer overarching questions surrounding land mitigation options including bioenergy, and the feasibility of deployment of mitigation options. The programme will provide up-to-date policy relevant evidence to inform options surrounding land use. \nBEIS is looking to hold a Supplier Event on the 15th September, in support of a proposed Invitation to Tender. Places will be allocated on a first come, first served basis to one representative per organisation, as places will be restricted.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6511",
"name": "Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rose Durcan",
"email": "sidscienceteam@beis.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072166716"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The event will be held on 15th September, using Microsoft Teams, consisting of a presentation from BEIS, questions and answers followed by 1:1s. Please register your interest for the supplier event by sending your name, email and job title to sidscienceteam@beis.gov.uk. Please also indicate whether you would like to book a 15 minute slot to speak privately to a member of the BEIS team after the presentations. These sessions are limited and will be allocated on a first come first served basis.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=618100823\n GO Reference: GO-2021812-PRO-18725693",
"initiationType": "tender"
}