Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cotswold District Council →
Landscape witness and evidence for appeal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068784 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036153-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 13:28:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036153-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land Appeal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscape witness and evidence for appeal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Bagley Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gillespies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@gillespies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land Appeal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscape witness and evidence for appeal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Bagley Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gillespies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@gillespies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}