Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bcad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080594-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 06:56:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 080594-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | planning | 059670-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | planning | 059656-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080594-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T07:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcad",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following recent internal discussions and consideration of an emerging proposal relating to future referral and pathway arrangements for children and young people accessing prevention services across Lancashire, we have taken the decision to delay the publication of the Invitation to Tender for the Champions Programme.\nA proposal has been developed to explore the introduction of a single referral route and triage process across a number of commissioned prevention services. As this has the potential to impact aspects of the future service model and specification, we believe it is important to allow sufficient time to fully consider these changes and ensure that any procurement is based on a clear and robust service design. \nAs a result, the ITT will no longer be published in August 2026 as originally anticipated. Our current intention is to publish the procurement opportunity in January 2027, with a revised service commencement date of September 2027, although these timescales remain subject to further review and may change as development work progresses.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Lancashire Champions Programme",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T07:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080594-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T07:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcad",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following recent internal discussions and consideration of an emerging proposal relating to future referral and pathway arrangements for children and young people accessing prevention services across Lancashire, we have taken the decision to delay the publication of the Invitation to Tender for the Champions Programme.\nA proposal has been developed to explore the introduction of a single referral route and triage process across a number of commissioned prevention services. As this has the potential to impact aspects of the future service model and specification, we believe it is important to allow sufficient time to fully consider these changes and ensure that any procurement is based on a clear and robust service design. \nAs a result, the ITT will no longer be published in August 2026 as originally anticipated. Our current intention is to publish the procurement opportunity in January 2027, with a revised service commencement date of September 2027, although these timescales remain subject to further review and may change as development work progresses.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Lancashire Champions Programme",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T07:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059670-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T09:37:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2844000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lancashire Champions Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 2370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2844000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Champions programme provides intensive, trauma-informed\nmentoring for young people at risk of serious harm, exploitation,",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:37:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059656-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T09:14:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lancashire Champions Programme - Pre-Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 2370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2844000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Champions programme provides intensive, trauma-informed mentoring for young people at risk of serious harm, exploitation, or offending.\nThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the Champions Programme across Lancashire. The Office will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on Thursday 30th July from 10-11am for interested suppliers.\nThe event will cover;\n- Instructions for applying using InTend portal.\n- High-level overview of finalised service specification\n- Indicative budget – subject to final approval\n- Timeline for the process, including the tender opening date, clarification questions window and tender deadline.\nThe event will be hosted via MS Teams, to book a place on the event contact commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:14:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please contact commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk to book a place on the event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}