← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE

Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hounslow
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Provision, and implementation, of a leisure management system

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE

Statuspending
Value£341,195
Contract periodFrom 10 Nov 2025 to 9 Nov 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0557f1
Latest release ID055650-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 11 2025 08:35:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Sept 2025award, contract055650-2025
2 Jul 2025tender036958-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-11T09:35:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 341195.33
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:35:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVXD-6825-MLPD",
          "name": "Perfect Gym Solutions S.A."
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN780762",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision, and implementation, of a leisure management system",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hounslow, London",
        "postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hounslow.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVXD-6825-MLPD",
      "name": "Perfect Gym Solutions S.A.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "PL",
        "country": "PL",
        "locality": "Warszawa",
        "postalCode": "01-797",
        "countryName": "Poland",
        "streetAddress": "Ul. Franciszka Klimczaka 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.perfectgym.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVXD-6825-MLPD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tenders_UK@sportalliance.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055650-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-11T09:35:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 341195.33
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:35:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVXD-6825-MLPD",
          "name": "Perfect Gym Solutions S.A."
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN780762",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision, and implementation, of a leisure management system",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hounslow, London",
        "postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hounslow.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVXD-6825-MLPD",
      "name": "Perfect Gym Solutions S.A.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "PL",
        "country": "PL",
        "locality": "Warszawa",
        "postalCode": "01-797",
        "countryName": "Poland",
        "streetAddress": "Ul. Franciszka Klimczaka 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.perfectgym.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVXD-6825-MLPD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tenders_UK@sportalliance.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2025 · 036958-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "036958-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-02T17:41:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN780762",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI75",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LAMPTON LEISURE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "036958-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036958-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-02T17:41:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision, and implementation, of a leisure management system.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hounslow, London",
        "postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}