TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Lambeth Young People's Substance Misuse Service

Community health services
Health and social work services
Higher education services
+4 more
Published value
£207,000
Submission deadline 30 Nov 2023, 15:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lambeth: "Lambeth Young People's Substance Misuse Service". Published status: active. Published value: £207,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Nov 2023, 15:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of LambethScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
30 Nov 2023, 15:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£207,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lambeth
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lambeth. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
35.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 39 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lambeth
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
Last source update31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationCommunity health services, Health and social work services, Higher education services, Miscellaneous health services, Social services, Social work and related services, Youth education services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0410a3
What is being bought
The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of their Young People's Substance Misuse service. The contracting authority is responsible for ensuring there is a young people’s service in place that can protect, prevent, promote and provide treatment interventions to those in need and at risk of substance misuse. The contract award will for an initial 3 years from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027. The contract value £207,000 per annum, totalling a maximum contract value of £1,035,000 if the extension period are fully exercised.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £207,000
    31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 30 Nov 2023, 15:00 GMT
    31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£207,000
    The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of their Young People's Substance Misuse service. The contracting authority is responsible for ensuring there is a young people’s service in place that can protect, prevent, promote and provide treatment interventions to those in need and at risk of substance misuse. The contract award will for an initial 3 years from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027. The contract value £207,000 per annum, totalling a maximum contract value of £1,035,000 if the extension period are fully exercised.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 Oct 2023, 15:20 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    30 Nov 2023, 15:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Lambeth

Contracting authority GB-FTS-8254
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published