← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Labour Resource for Highways Construction

Buyer: Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerBarnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Feb 2024

What is being bought

Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.

Delivery location

UKE31

Categories

Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads 45233000Construction work for highways, roads 45233100Road construction works 45233120Highway maintenance work 45233139Road-maintenance works 45233141Surface work for highways 45233210Surface work for roads 45233220Supply services of commercial or industrial workers 79623000Supply services of commercial or industrial workers 79623000

Lot details

Lot 1

Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 35
Social Value — 5
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Road construction works, Highway maintenance work, Road-maintenance works, Surface work for highways, Surface work for roads, Supply services of commercial or industrial workersNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads (45233000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer176 median · 30.4 average (7 of 17 with a bid count)2.4 average (8 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE31856.5 median · 42.6 average (28 of 85 with a bid count)4 average (29 of 85 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Labour Resource for Highways Construction

Statusactive
Value£4,200,000

Labour Resource for Highways Construction

Statusactive
Value£4,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041e2f
Latest release ID006320-2024
Latest release timestampTue Feb 27 2024 17:18:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Feb 2024award, contract006320-2024
1 Dec 2023tender035423-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006320-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-27T17:18:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33275",
    "name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-106259",
          "name": "CIVCON GROUNDWORKS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-106260",
          "name": "R.S Civil Engineering"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e2f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233139",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Highway maintenance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233141",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road-maintenance works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for highways"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "79623000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79623000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33275",
      "name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "S70 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103835",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@barnsley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106259",
      "name": "CIVCON GROUNDWORKS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 7AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38A Highfield House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "334413723",
        "legalName": "CIVCON GROUNDWORKS LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "damien@civcongw.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106260",
      "name": "R.S Civil Engineering",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN32 0PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Weelsby Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05480184",
        "legalName": "R.S Civil Engineering"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simmonsr03@aol.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 07815317065",
        "telephone": "+44 07815317065"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31967",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31968",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006320-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-27T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006320-2024-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Feb 2024 · 006320-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006320-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-27T17:18:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33275",
    "name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-106259",
          "name": "CIVCON GROUNDWORKS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-106260",
          "name": "R.S Civil Engineering"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e2f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233139",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Highway maintenance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233141",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road-maintenance works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for highways"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "79623000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79623000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33275",
      "name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "S70 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103835",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@barnsley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106259",
      "name": "CIVCON GROUNDWORKS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 7AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38A Highfield House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "334413723",
        "legalName": "CIVCON GROUNDWORKS LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "damien@civcongw.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106260",
      "name": "R.S Civil Engineering",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN32 0PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Weelsby Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05480184",
        "legalName": "R.S Civil Engineering"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simmonsr03@aol.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 07815317065",
        "telephone": "+44 07815317065"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31967",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31968",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006320-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-27T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006320-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006320-2024-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Dec 2023 · 035423-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "035423-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-12-01T08:20:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33275",
    "name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e2f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233139",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Highway maintenance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233141",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road-maintenance works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for highways"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surface work for roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "79623000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Labour Resource for Highways Construction",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Labour Resource including Plant and Equipment to complement the Council’s in-house Highways Operations and Street Lighting teams when they do not have the capacity to deliver required works or services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79623000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75713&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33275",
      "name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "S70 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103835",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75713&B=UK",
        "name": "Ami Hackett",
        "email": "Procurement@barnsley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31967",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31968",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}