Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products to the House of Commons and the House of Lords.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ba7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015939-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 10:17:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015939-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005527-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015939-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:17:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15812100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175094",
"name": "Town & Country Fine Foods"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP4020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products to the House of Commons and the House of Lords.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175094",
"name": "Town & Country Fine Foods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinsent Masons, 1 Park Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.free@tcfinefoods.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:17:23Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015939-2026",
"description": "Incorrect supplier"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015939-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:17:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15812100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175094",
"name": "Town & Country Fine Foods"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP4020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products to the House of Commons and the House of Lords.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175094",
"name": "Town & Country Fine Foods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinsent Masons, 1 Park Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.free@tcfinefoods.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:17:23Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015939-2026",
"description": "Incorrect supplier"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:30:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15812100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172279",
"name": "Ritter Courivaud"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP4020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products to the House of Commons and the House of Lords.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172279",
"name": "Ritter Courivaud",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinsent Masons, 1 Park Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.free@tcfinefoods.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "La Rose Noire & Hug Pastry Shells & Associated Products",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:30:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}