Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T18:04:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25074-T-OJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor.\nLLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). \nPlease see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. Additional information: Please see tender documents available for free on our Jaggaer portal for full tender details",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25074-T-OJ - Service, maintenance and call out contract for the sites automatic doors, roller shutters and automatic barriers ",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6-12 months prior to the end date of the agreement"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year contract for the provision of service, planned \nmaintenance, and callout support for the site’s automatic doors, roller shutters, and automatic barriers. The \ncontract has an estimated total value of £250,000 over the full term and is intended to ensure the reliable \nupkeep and performance of LLA’s specialist doors, shutters, gates, and access control barriers used by staff, passengers, stakeholders, and vehicles. The appointed contractor will be responsible for delivering scheduled maintenance, reactive callouts, and associated works throughout the contract period.\nPlease see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria is as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"buyerProfile": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"name": "Oliver Gill",
"email": "oliver.gill@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 08000698630",
"telephone": "+44 08000698630"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83879",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details. All LLA tenders are run on our Jaggaer portal where registration and access is free of charge",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 021089-2026 · tender
{
"id": "021089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T18:04:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25074-T-OJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor.\nLLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). \nPlease see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. Additional information: Please see tender documents available for free on our Jaggaer portal for full tender details",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25074-T-OJ - Service, maintenance and call out contract for the sites automatic doors, roller shutters and automatic barriers ",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6-12 months prior to the end date of the agreement"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year contract for the provision of service, planned \nmaintenance, and callout support for the site’s automatic doors, roller shutters, and automatic barriers. The \ncontract has an estimated total value of £250,000 over the full term and is intended to ensure the reliable \nupkeep and performance of LLA’s specialist doors, shutters, gates, and access control barriers used by staff, passengers, stakeholders, and vehicles. The appointed contractor will be responsible for delivering scheduled maintenance, reactive callouts, and associated works throughout the contract period.\nPlease see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria is as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"buyerProfile": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"name": "Oliver Gill",
"email": "oliver.gill@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 08000698630",
"telephone": "+44 08000698630"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83879",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details. All LLA tenders are run on our Jaggaer portal where registration and access is free of charge",
"initiationType": "tender"
}