Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
L25057-T-MC - Metal Fabrication Framework
Construction materials and associated items
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Construction work
+6 more
Published value
£200,000
Submission deadline 8 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L25057-T-MC - Metal Fabrication Framework". Published status: active. Published value: £200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Luton Airport Operations Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 8 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT | Last source update24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationConstruction materials and associated items, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work, Installation services (except software), Installation services of metal containers, Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Structural products | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e6f2 | ||
What is being bought
London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor.
LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries).
Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £200,000
24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£200,000London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. Additional information: Please see tender documents available for free on our Jaggaer portal for full tender detailsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Nov 2025, 09:48 GMT - Submission deadline
8 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18824Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published