Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044944-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T17:20:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25037-T-LH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Luton London Airport (LLA) is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified transport planning\nconsultancies to support strategic objectives within the Surface Access category. The awarded\nbidders will work in collaboration with LLA to develop and implement strategies aimed at increasing\nthe airport's sustainable transport mode share. This includes enhancing access via public transport,\nactive travel, and other low-emission surface transport options.\nThis framework will be awarded depending on the quality and credibility of submissions. It will be\nestablished as a zero-value framework agreement, under which services will be instructed via\nindividual Call-Off Contracts. Each Call-Off Contract will define a clear scope, deliverables and\nagreed costs.\nThe call off contracts from the framework will be either Direct award or via competition.\nFurther detail can be found in the tender attachments on the LLA Jaggaer Procurement Portal.\nFor more information, please see tender documents Additional information: By publishing this notice, it should neither be assumed nor inferred that London Luton Airport Operations Limited is subject to the Procurement Act 2023. The Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to London Luton Airport Operations Limited. This notice is published solely for information purposes.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1680
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25037-T-LH Surface Access Transport Planning Consultancy & services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Luton London Airport (LLA) is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified transport planning\nconsultancies to support strategic objectives within the Surface Access category. The awarded\nbidders will work in collaboration with LLA to develop and implement strategies aimed at increasing\nthe airport's sustainable transport mode share. This includes enhancing access via public transport,\nactive travel, and other low-emission surface transport options.\nThis framework will be awarded depending on the quality and credibility of submissions. It will be\nestablished as a zero-value framework agreement, under which services will be instructed via\nindividual Call-Off Contracts. Each Call-Off Contract will define a clear scope, deliverables and\nagreed costs.\nThe call off contracts from the framework will be either Direct award or via competition.\nFurther detail can be found in the tender attachments on the LLA Jaggaer Procurement Portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "By publishing this notice, it should neither be assumed nor inferred that London Luton Airport Operations Limited is subject to the Procurement Act 2023. The Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to London Luton Airport Operations Limited. This notice is published solely for information purposes."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "lisa.howe@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "By publishing this notice, it should neither be assumed nor inferred that London Luton Airport Operations Limited is subject to the Procurement Act 2023. The Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to London Luton Airport Operations Limited. This notice is published solely for information purposes.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2025 · 044944-2025 · tender
{
"id": "044944-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T17:20:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25037-T-LH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Luton London Airport (LLA) is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified transport planning\nconsultancies to support strategic objectives within the Surface Access category. The awarded\nbidders will work in collaboration with LLA to develop and implement strategies aimed at increasing\nthe airport's sustainable transport mode share. This includes enhancing access via public transport,\nactive travel, and other low-emission surface transport options.\nThis framework will be awarded depending on the quality and credibility of submissions. It will be\nestablished as a zero-value framework agreement, under which services will be instructed via\nindividual Call-Off Contracts. Each Call-Off Contract will define a clear scope, deliverables and\nagreed costs.\nThe call off contracts from the framework will be either Direct award or via competition.\nFurther detail can be found in the tender attachments on the LLA Jaggaer Procurement Portal.\nFor more information, please see tender documents Additional information: By publishing this notice, it should neither be assumed nor inferred that London Luton Airport Operations Limited is subject to the Procurement Act 2023. The Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to London Luton Airport Operations Limited. This notice is published solely for information purposes.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1680
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25037-T-LH Surface Access Transport Planning Consultancy & services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Luton London Airport (LLA) is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified transport planning\nconsultancies to support strategic objectives within the Surface Access category. The awarded\nbidders will work in collaboration with LLA to develop and implement strategies aimed at increasing\nthe airport's sustainable transport mode share. This includes enhancing access via public transport,\nactive travel, and other low-emission surface transport options.\nThis framework will be awarded depending on the quality and credibility of submissions. It will be\nestablished as a zero-value framework agreement, under which services will be instructed via\nindividual Call-Off Contracts. Each Call-Off Contract will define a clear scope, deliverables and\nagreed costs.\nThe call off contracts from the framework will be either Direct award or via competition.\nFurther detail can be found in the tender attachments on the LLA Jaggaer Procurement Portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "By publishing this notice, it should neither be assumed nor inferred that London Luton Airport Operations Limited is subject to the Procurement Act 2023. The Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to London Luton Airport Operations Limited. This notice is published solely for information purposes."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "lisa.howe@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "By publishing this notice, it should neither be assumed nor inferred that London Luton Airport Operations Limited is subject to the Procurement Act 2023. The Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to London Luton Airport Operations Limited. This notice is published solely for information purposes.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}